Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Usak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Usak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Usak with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,9841,854
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,3071,434
AlgiersAlgeria 2,3031,431
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,9041,183
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,1517,551
AzulArgentina 12,3927,700
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8538,609
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2297,600
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,8467,982
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7257,907
AmberleyAustralia 14,6829,124
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,497930
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,6911,051
AimoresBrazil 9,7686,070
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,0275,609
AltamiraBrazil 9,5045,906
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,2496,369
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,2816,389
ApodiBrazil 8,4675,261
AracajuBrazil 8,8035,471
AracuaiBrazil 9,6505,997
AragarcasBrazil 10,4036,464
AraxaBrazil 10,2346,360
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,6165,354
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,8746,136
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,8356,112
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0555,006
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,6354,123
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,7753,588
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,4355,241
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,6945,402
AbecheChad 2,8871,794
AntofagastaChile 12,4307,724
AricaChile 12,0977,517
AltaiChina 4,7432,948
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,4197,096
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,3457,050
AraucaColombia 10,3866,454
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,4985,902
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,4205,854
AzuaDominican Republic 9,5795,952
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 836519
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,020634
AswanEgypt 1,6681,037
AsyutEgypt 1,304810
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,4467,113
AsmaraEritrea 2,7641,717
AssabEritrea 3,1361,949
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,4332,134
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,7801,106
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,60410,318
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,8276,107
AccraGhana 4,7312,940
AlexandroupolisGreece 383238
AthensGreece 503312
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 506315
AasiaatGreenland 5,7423,568
AmmassalikGreenland 5,1123,177
AputiteqGreenland 4,9003,045
AkureyriIceland 4,2382,634
AgraIndia 4,6592,895
AhmedabadIndia 4,4272,751
AkolaIndia 4,9503,076
AllahabadIndia 5,0743,153
AmritsarIndia 4,1642,587
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,0256,851
AbadanIran 1,9531,214
ArakIran 1,8911,175
AlbengaItaly 1,8671,160
AlgheroItaly 1,8161,128
AmendolaItaly 1,205749
AnconaItaly 1,436892
ArezzoItaly 1,561970
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,0083,112
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,9613,083
AbashiriJapan 8,7375,429
AburatsuJapan 8,7975,466
AikawaJapan 8,8125,476
AjiroJapan 9,0905,649
AkitaJapan 8,8085,474
AkuneJapan 8,6765,391
AomoriJapan 8,7685,449
AsahikawaJapan 8,6455,372
AsosanJapan 8,6815,394
AmmanJordan 954593
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,9702,467
AinaziLatvia 2,1641,345
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,2293,871
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,3393,939
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,6644,141
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,0403,753
AtarMauritania 4,5232,811
AgalegaMauritius 6,1413,816
AcapulcoMexico 11,8947,391
AayanbulagMongolia 5,5003,418
AltaiMongolia 5,3793,343
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,8603,642
AgadirMorocco 3,6572,273
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,3891,485
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,66510,356
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,93110,521
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,08910,619
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,00410,566
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,84510,468
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,90710,506
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,98910,557
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,98310,553
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,98210,553
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,98210,553
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,98210,553
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,98210,553
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,2757,006
AgadezNiger 3,1871,980
AsuncionParaguay 11,4887,139
ArequipaPeru 12,0717,501
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,9325,550
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,56510,915
AradRomania 1,063661
AjanRussia 7,5094,666
AldanRussia 6,7354,185
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,9741,227
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,1102,554
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,1035,035
AnadyrRussia 8,1805,083
ArkhangelskRussia 2,9611,840
ArmavirRussia 1,195743
AstrakhanRussia 1,7361,079
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,55410,287
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,1871,981
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,6951,675
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,5891,609
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,7851,731
Abu HamedSudan 2,1631,344
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,9231,816
AqiqSudan 2,4281,509
ArbaatSudan 2,2191,379
AromaSudan 2,6251,631
AtbaraSudan 2,3751,476
Abu KamalSyria 1,132703
AleppoSyria 742461
AranyaprathetThailand 7,6044,725
AtakpameTogo 4,4692,777
AdanaTurkey 551343
AfyonTurkey 9961
AnkaraTurkey 331206
AntalyaTurkey 234145
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,4991,553
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,0771,912
AberporthUk 3,0061,868
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,9811,852
Aj-PetriUkraine 749465
Askanija NovaUkraine 938583
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,8541,774
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,8401,765
ArtigasUruguay 11,7387,294
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,7426,054
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,3075,783
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,1266,292
Abilene, TxUsa 10,5206,537
Ada, MnUsa 9,1055,658
Adrian, MiUsa 8,8045,471
Aiken, ScUsa 9,2845,769
Akron, OhUsa 8,7285,423
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,3936,458
Albany, GaUsa 9,5725,948
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,1115,040
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,2055,720
Albion, NeUsa 9,5885,958
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,6536,620
Aledo, IlUsa 9,2935,775
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,4135,850
Algona, IaUsa 9,2935,775
Alice, TxUsa 10,8076,716
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,3615,196
Alliance, NeUsa 9,8216,103
Alma, MiUsa 8,7875,460
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,5465,311
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,9266,790
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,3816,451
Amherst, MaUsa 8,1095,039
Amite, LaUsa 10,1056,279
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,9135,539
Anderson, InUsa 9,0795,642
Anderson, ScUsa 9,2745,763
Angelica, NyUsa 8,4325,240
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,8045,471
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,4385,865
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,8196,102
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,8176,100
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,2125,724
Ashland, WiUsa 8,8055,471
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,2146,347
Atchison, KsUsa 9,6445,993
Athens, GaUsa 9,3765,826
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,4725,886
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,3875,212
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,2575,752
Auburn, NeUsa 9,6556,000
Augusta, GaUsa 9,3305,797
Augusta, MtUsa 9,7466,056
Aurora, IlUsa 9,0405,618
Austin, TxUsa 10,5906,580
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,9551,836
AndizanUzbekistan 3,6422,263
AcariguaVenezuela 10,0836,266
AdenYemen 3,2612,026


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -