Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Usak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Usak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Usak with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,4252,128
BustAfghanistan 3,2572,024
BatnaAlgeria 2,0641,283
BecharAlgeria 2,9721,847
BejaiaAlgeria 2,1461,333
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,0301,883
BiskraAlgeria 2,1461,334
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,4041,494
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,7078,518
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,6008,451
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,6188,462
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,9178,027
ByrdAntarctica 15,2359,467
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,6837,881
BarilocheArgentina 13,4858,380
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,1577,555
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,2278,841
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,7069,138
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4827,135
BrestBelarus 1,558968
BrusselsBelgium 2,3751,476
Belize CityBelize 11,0176,846
BeninBenin 4,5052,799
BohiconBenin 4,4482,764
BermudaBermuda 8,1495,064
BageBrazil 11,6147,217
BambuiBrazil 10,1906,332
BarbacenaBrazil 10,1096,282
BarbalhaBrazil 8,7145,415
BarcelosBrazil 10,2776,386
BarraBrazil 9,3095,785
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,0775,640
BarreirasBrazil 9,5385,927
BelémBrazil 9,0605,630
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,0246,229
BelterraBrazil 9,7016,029
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,2425,743
Bom JesusBrazil 11,1546,931
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,4915,898
BrasiliaBrazil 10,0416,240
BrevesBrazil 9,2505,748
BurgasBulgaria 454282
BurundiBurundi 4,6702,902
BatouriCameroon 4,0972,546
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,5714,705
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,8156,099
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,6164,732
Banff, AbCanada 9,4555,876
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,1665,074
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,4053,980
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,4555,875
Bissett, MbCanada 8,7015,407
Blue River, BcCanada 9,4725,886
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,1155,043
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,5875,957
Brandon, MbCanada 8,9885,585
Broadview, SkCanada 9,0595,629
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,2133,861
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,8106,096
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,5854,092
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,4025,843
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,5884,715
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,9682,466
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,2262,005
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,7448,541
BeijingChina 7,1494,443
BarranquillaColombia 10,4536,495
Benito SalasColombia 11,0676,877
BogotáColombia 10,8456,739
BrnoCzech Republic 1,542958
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,9362,446
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4132,742
BaniDominican Republic 9,5575,939
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,6255,981
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,4665,883
BahariyaEgypt 1,152716
Beni SuefEgypt 1,080671
BiarritzFrance 2,6311,635
BordeauxFrance 2,5721,598
BrestFrance 2,9031,804
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,54010,900
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,53810,898
BitamGabon 4,4582,770
BanjulGambia 5,3053,296
BerlinGermany 1,9711,225
BrockenGermany 2,0601,280
BokeGuinea 5,3483,323
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,3403,318
BudapestHungary 1,292803
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,277793
BangaloreIndia 5,5213,431
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,0703,151
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,7373,565
BikanerIndia 4,2042,613
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,8796,139
BabolsarIran 2,0521,275
Bandar AbbasIran 2,8061,744
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,7571,092
Bandar LengehIran 2,7251,693
BirjandIran 2,7521,710
BushehrIran 2,2461,396
BaghdadIraq 1,464910
BasraIraq 1,9041,183
BelmulletIreland 3,4162,123
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,2492,019
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,111690
BergamoItaly 1,7931,114
BolognaItaly 1,6351,016
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,7081,062
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,168726
BrindisiItaly 1,003623
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,6842,911
BouakeIvory Coast 4,8703,026
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,7752,346
BeirutLebanon 768477
BenghaziLibya 1,105687
BirzaiLithuania 1,9771,228
BitolaMacedonia 734456
BlantyreMalawi 6,0733,774
BvumbweMalawi 6,1003,791
BintuluMalaysia 9,2335,737
BamakoMali 4,6842,911
Bko-SMali 4,6872,913
BougounMali 4,7422,946
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,1082,553
BaitagMongolia 5,0323,127
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,1573,205
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,9923,723
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,5854,092
BayandelgerMongolia 6,5664,080
BayankhongorMongolia 5,7133,550
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,4534,010
BulganMongolia 5,8223,618
BhamawMyanmar 6,4814,027
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,69110,372
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,91910,514
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,71810,389
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,99810,563
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,09710,625
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,0996,897
BilmaNiger 2,7341,699
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,6442,265
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,0202,498
BergenNorway 2,9391,826
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,9371,825
BjornoyaNorway 4,0222,499
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,3132,059
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,1771,974
BadinPakistan 4,0142,494
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,1022,549
BalakotPakistan 3,9182,435
BarkhanPakistan 3,7992,360
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,9866,827
BascoPhilippines 8,8185,480
BialystokPoland 1,6731,040
BejaPortugal 3,2282,006
BragancaPortugal 3,0641,904
BistritaRomania 1,022635
BucharestRomania 704438
BajkitRussia 5,1113,176
BarabinskRussia 4,0372,509
BarnaulRussia 4,3632,711
BerezovoRussia 3,6522,269
BiserRussia 3,0441,892
BlagovescenskRussia 7,3124,544
BogdarinRussia 6,2633,892
BogucanyRussia 5,1983,230
BomnakRussia 7,1334,433
BorRussia 4,7762,968
BorzjaRussia 6,6234,116
BratskRussia 5,4893,411
BelgradeSerbia 1,005624
BoSierra Leone 5,3433,320
BontheSierra Leone 5,4333,376
BratislavaSlovakia 1,443897
BerberaSomalia 3,5052,178
BusanSouth Korea 8,3815,208
BadajozSpain 3,1191,938
BarcelonaSpain 2,3371,452
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,8031,742
BabanusaSudan 3,0451,892
BaselSwitzerland 2,0171,253
BernSwitzerland 1,9981,242
BangkokThailand 7,4334,619
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,4244,614
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,0694,393
BizerteTunisia 1,7221,070
BalikesirTurkey 165102
BursaTurkey 169105
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,8541,774
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,2582,024
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,1941,985
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,1951,986
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,8331,760
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,7811,728
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,6681,658
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,1586,934
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,5956,584
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,5465,310
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,7764,832
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,7774,833
Batesville, MsUsa 9,8056,093
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,1696,319
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,8456,118
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,9415,556
Bedford, MaUsa 7,9764,956
Beeville, TxUsa 10,7576,685
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,2675,759
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,0016,836
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,9085,536
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,9114,916
Bettles, AkUsa 8,2735,141
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,5895,337
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,7625,445
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,7276,044
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,2885,150
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,6325,985
Bishop, CaUsa 10,9386,797
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,3025,780
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,9365,553
Blackville, ScUsa 9,2835,768
Blaine, WaUsa 9,8886,144
Blakely, GaUsa 9,7186,039
Block Island, RiUsa 8,1975,094
Boerne, TxUsa 10,6956,646
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,2376,361
Booneville, MsUsa 9,6616,004
Boonton, NjUsa 8,2765,143
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,9544,943
Bowler, WiUsa 8,8585,505
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,3135,787
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,4575,877
Brenham, TxUsa 10,5226,539
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,1745,079
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,8066,094
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,1245,670
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,3425,184
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,0705,636
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,7786,076
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,9686,194
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,9516,805
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,5725,948
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,1506,928
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,7935,464
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,8325,488
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,4105,226
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,1936,334
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,9915,587
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,3175,790
Burlington, VtUsa 7,9544,943
Burns, OregonUsa 10,3336,421
BajsunUzbekistan 3,2692,031
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,6576,001
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,0546,247
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,5284,056
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,5434,066


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -