Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Usak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Usak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Usak with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,2512,020
ChlefAlgeria 2,4831,543
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,0231,257
CeresArgentina 12,1327,539
ChamicalArgentina 12,5097,773
ChepesArgentina 12,5937,825
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,4428,353
ConcordiaArgentina 11,9137,403
CórdobaArgentina 12,4017,706
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,4047,708
CorrientesArgentina 11,7237,285
CairnsAustralia 13,4398,351
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,7539,168
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2416,985
CedunaAustralia 13,3128,272
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0598,736
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,2238,217
Cobar MoAustralia 14,2908,880
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,0278,095
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,8559,231
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9618,054
ChittagongBangladesh 6,1303,809
CharnocksBarbados 9,0095,598
CotonouBenin 4,5052,799
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,8736,135
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,1056,279
CabroboBrazil 8,8065,472
CaceresBrazil 10,8686,753
CaetiteBrazil 9,4845,894
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,4295,238
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,9166,783
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,9846,825
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,3586,437
Campos SalesBrazil 8,7795,456
CanavieirasBrazil 9,3155,788
CaparaoBrazil 9,9076,156
CapinopolisBrazil 10,3826,451
CaratingaBrazil 9,8766,137
CaravelasBrazil 9,4955,901
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,5985,964
CarolinaBrazil 9,3945,838
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,8496,741
CataguasesBrazil 10,0366,237
CatalaoBrazil 10,2166,348
CatanduvaBrazil 10,5086,530
CaxiasBrazil 8,8705,512
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,2476,989
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,2725,141
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,0926,271
ChapecoBrazil 11,2156,969
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,5026,526
CipoBrazil 8,9335,551
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,6135,974
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,9196,164
CordeiroBrazil 10,0596,251
CorrentinaBrazil 9,6155,975
CorumbaBrazil 11,0606,873
CoximBrazil 10,7946,707
CrateusBrazil 8,6685,386
CuiabaBrazil 10,7026,650
CuritibaBrazil 10,8366,734
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,4145,850
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,4644,638
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,8526,122
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,1473,820
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,2943,911
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,7574,199
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,7324,805
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,8346,111
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,7616,066
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,4303,996
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,7096,034
Chapais, QcCanada 7,7084,790
Charlo, NbCanada 7,3014,537
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,1934,470
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,1904,468
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,8166,100
Chatham, NbCanada 7,3024,538
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,5064,664
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,6714,767
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,8584,262
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,9944,968
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,7344,806
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,2733,898
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,9715,575
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,1655,074
Comox, BcCanada 9,8676,132
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,9244,924
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,1674,454
Coronation, AbCanada 9,2365,739
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,6205,978
ChicoChile 13,7738,559
ChillanChile 13,3208,277
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,4118,334
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,6607,867
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,8328,595
Curico-General FreireChile 13,1698,184
ChangchunChina 7,5594,697
ChangduChina 6,0963,788
ChangshaChina 7,5624,699
ChengduChina 6,6914,158
ChongqingChina 6,9704,331
Camilo DazaColombia 10,4766,510
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,411877
CamagueyCuba 9,9336,172
CasablancaCuba 10,1356,298
ChebCzech Republic 1,8441,146
CopenhagenDenmark 2,2671,409
CabreraDominican Republic 9,4245,856
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,5425,930
CotuiDominican Republic 9,4805,891
CanarEcuador 11,7707,314
CairoEgypt 971603
CaenFrance 2,6371,639
ChateaurouxFrance 2,4201,504
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,9585,566
CocobeachGabon 4,6502,890
CologneGermany 2,2201,380
ChiosGreece 285177
CorfuGreece 824512
ConakryGuinea 5,3583,330
CatacamasHonduras 11,0456,863
CholutecaHonduras 11,2626,998
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,7353,564
CherrapunjiIndia 5,9523,699
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,9523,699
ChahbaharIran 3,2772,037
ClaremorrisIreland 3,3372,074
ClonesIreland 3,2392,013
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,3172,061
CorkIreland 3,2592,025
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,2582,024
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,7561,091
CameriItaly 1,8651,159
CampobassoItaly 1,292803
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,6961,054
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,7181,068
Cape FrascaItaly 1,8041,121
Cape MeleItaly 1,8611,157
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,222759
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,261784
CerviaItaly 1,550963
CiampinoItaly 1,466911
Cimone MountainItaly 1,6701,038
Cisa PassItaly 1,7381,080
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,531952
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,6561,029
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,274792
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,067663
ChibaJapan 9,1165,665
ChichibuJapan 9,0185,604
ChichijimaJapan 9,9096,158
ChoshiJapan 9,1565,690
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 772480
ChilekaMalawi 6,0733,774
ChitedzeMalawi 5,8733,649
ChitipaMalawi 5,3953,352
ChihuahuaMexico 11,2186,971
ComitanMexico 11,4007,084
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,1787,568
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,6044,104
ChoirMongolia 6,2413,879
CasablancaMorocco 3,3542,084
ChindeMozambique 6,4103,983
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,7844,216
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,72410,392
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,10310,628
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,76010,415
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,91410,510
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,91210,510
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,90710,506
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,89310,497
CondegaNicaragua 11,2006,960
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,0754,396
ChejuNorth Korea 8,3035,160
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,1025,035
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,2315,115
ChhorPakistan 4,0372,509
ChitralPakistan 3,7352,321
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,2636,999
ConcepcionParaguay 11,3487,052
CajamarcaPeru 12,0517,489
ChachapoyasPeru 11,9337,415
ChiclayoPeru 12,1437,546
ChimbotePeru 12,1937,577
CuzcoPeru 11,9187,406
CzestochowaPoland 1,572977
CoimbraPortugal 3,2262,005
CalafatRomania 799496
CeahlauRomania 970603
ClujRomania 1,018632
ConstantaRomania 618384
CraiovaRomania 777483
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,4663,397
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,2402,635
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6204,114
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,8154,856
Cape UelenRussia 8,2405,121
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,1865,087
CaraRussia 6,4343,998
Cerdyn’Russia 3,0631,903
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,2954,533
ChitaRussia 6,3483,944
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,3543,949
CokurdahRussia 6,9194,299
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,8004,225
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,1555,068
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,7934,843
CaceresSpain 3,0661,905
CadizSpain 3,1341,948
Ciudad RealSpain 2,8701,783
CordobaSpain 2,9741,848
ColomboSri Lanka 6,1563,826
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,4244,613
ChanthaburiThailand 7,6414,748
Chiang MaiThailand 6,9694,330
Chiang RaiThailand 6,9734,333
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,4944,657
ChumphonThailand 7,5314,680
CanakkaleTurkey 304189
CorumTurkey 519322
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,9431,829
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,1851,979
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,9051,805
CernovcyUkraine 1,113692
ChernigovUkraine 1,429888
CarrascoUruguay 11,9877,449
ColoniaUruguay 12,0957,516
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,1405,680
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,5105,910
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,5145,291
Camden, ScUsa 9,2165,727
Canton, NyUsa 8,0354,993
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,4505,872
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,7485,436
Caribou, MeUsa 7,4744,644
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,3685,822
Casper, WyUsa 9,9106,158
Centralia, WaUsa 10,1016,277
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,5585,318
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,9325,550
Charles City, IaUsa 9,2395,741
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,2295,735
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,2325,737
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,9285,548
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,1205,667
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,7405,431
Chaska, MnUsa 9,1225,668
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,4165,851
Chazy, NyUsa 7,9094,915
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,9414,934
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,0885,647
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,0586,250
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,9996,213
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,0435,619
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,0365,615
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,7956,708
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,7575,442
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,9296,170
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,0715,637
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,0545,626
Circleville, OhUsa 8,9215,544
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,5155,913
Clark, SdUsa 9,3275,796
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,8676,132
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,3765,826
Clayton, NmUsa 10,3476,430
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,7175,417
Clinton, IaUsa 9,1555,689
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,5125,911
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,8645,508
College Park, MdUsa 8,5785,331
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,2096,344
Columbia, MoUsa 9,5435,930
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,2285,734
Columbus, GaUsa 9,1315,674
Columbus, InUsa 9,1575,690
Columbus, KsUsa 9,8556,124
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,8875,522
Conception, MoUsa 9,6005,966
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,7826,079
Conway, ArUsa 9,8466,119
Conway, ScUsa 9,0795,642
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,1715,078
Corning, ArUsa 9,7036,030
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,9754,956
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,7966,709
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,3616,438
Cortland, NyUsa 8,2785,144
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,3616,439
Covington, LaUsa 10,0496,245
Covington, TnUsa 9,6425,992
Crete, NeUsa 9,6225,979
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,7016,029
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,5871,608
CimbajUzbekistan 2,5871,608
CaracasVenezuela 9,8176,100
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,6966,025
CoroVenezuela 9,9896,207
ChipataZambia 5,8183,615
ChomaZambia 6,1783,839
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,5564,074


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -