Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Usak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Usak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Usak with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,4681,534
DjelfaAlgeria 2,3661,470
DavisAntarctica 12,5827,818
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3287,660
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8587,369
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,9745,577
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,5599,047
DhakaBangladesh 5,9393,691
D’UccleBelgium 2,3751,476
DiamantinaBrazil 9,8746,136
DiamantinoBrazil 10,6506,618
DouradosBrazil 11,0556,870
DoualaCameroon 4,3392,696
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,6224,115
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,8875,523
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,1285,672
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,0505,624
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,6594,138
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,4494,007
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,6244,738
Dryden, OnCanada 8,6625,383
DuianChina 5,9193,678
DubrovnikCroatia 1,049652
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,3102,057
DajabonDominican Republic 9,5735,949
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,6475,995
DabaaEgypt 855531
DakhlaEgypt 1,466911
DijonFrance 2,1841,357
DresdenGermany 1,8451,147
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,8142,992
DebrecenHungary 1,164724
DalatangiIceland 4,0292,504
DaltonganjIndia 5,3563,328
DarbhangaIndia 5,3963,353
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,1023,792
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,1103,797
DumkaIndia 5,6203,492
DwarkaIndia 4,1692,591
DezfulIran 1,8591,155
DublinIreland 3,1551,960
DecimomannuItaly 1,7631,096
DobbiacoItaly 1,6591,031
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,9383,068
Deir-AllaJordan 913567
DagorettiKenya 4,5102,802
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,9291,199
DedzaMalawi 5,9153,676
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,0883,783
DashbalbarMongolia 6,5254,055
DaweiMyanmar 7,2054,477
De BiltNetherlands 2,3891,485
De KooyNetherlands 2,4581,528
Den HelderNetherlands 2,4621,530
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,16910,669
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,87210,484
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,87910,489
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,72810,395
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,75110,409
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,7591,715
DalbandinPakistan 3,3892,106
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,8132,370
DirPakistan 3,7592,336
DroshPakistan 3,7402,324
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,9795,580
DohaQatar 2,5581,590
DorohoiRomania 1,061659
Dikson IslandRussia 4,7122,928
DudinkaRussia 4,7422,947
DzardzanRussia 6,2233,867
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,3781,478
DakarSenegal 5,2893,287
DaruSierra Leone 5,2713,276
DurbanSouth Africa 7,6354,745
DamazinSudan 3,0321,884
DongolaSudan 2,1731,350
DamascusSyria 867539
Damascus (Intl)Syria 867539
Deir EzzorSyria 1,025637
DusanbeTajikistan 3,3902,106
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,1653,210
DjerbaTunisia 1,7621,095
DiyarbakirTurkey 946588
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,1751,973
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,0691,907
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,189739
DonetskUkraine 1,242772
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,8511,772
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,3755,826
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,7865,459
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,3186,412
Danville, IlUsa 9,1995,716
Darlington, ScUsa 9,1065,659
Davenport, WaUsa 9,8916,147
David City, NeUsa 9,6075,970
Dayton, OhUsa 8,9745,576
Dayton, WaUsa 10,0206,227
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,7856,081
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,9726,818
Decatur, IlUsa 9,2585,753
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,8616,749
Delaware, OhUsa 8,8945,527
Delphine, InUsa 9,0615,630
Denton, MdUsa 8,5145,291
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,1296,294
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,3975,839
Deseret, UtUsa 10,5656,565
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,0655,633
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,7465,435
Dickson, TnUsa 9,4745,887
Dillon, MtUsa 9,9786,201
Dixon, IlUsa 9,1555,689
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,0636,253
Dover, DeUsa 8,5145,291
Dover, TnUsa 9,5185,915
Dublin, TxUsa 10,4606,500
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,1625,693
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,8795,518
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,4195,853
Durham, NhUsa 7,9114,916
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,5632,836


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -