Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Usak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Usak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Usak with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,5791,603
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,1061,309
EsquelArgentina 13,5698,432
EzeizaArgentina 12,1757,566
East SaleAustralia 14,6999,134
Esperance (po)Australia 12,4647,745
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4657,746
EssendonAustralia 14,5019,011
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,2176,349
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,4407,109
EspinosaBrazil 9,5685,946
Earlton, OnCanada 8,1445,061
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,1845,707
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,1465,684
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,1575,690
Edson, AbCanada 9,2465,745
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,7726,073
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,0434,998
Estevan, SkCanada 9,1795,704
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,6185,976
Eureka, NtCanada 6,2413,878
ErlianChina 6,6414,127
El CaranoColombia 10,9806,823
Ertholmene, ChristiansųDenmark 2,1321,325
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,6225,979
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,4165,851
El ArishEgypt 938583
El TorEgypt 1,229764
ErfurtGermany 1,9861,234
EssenGermany 2,2441,395
EsfahanIran 2,1241,320
EilatIsrael 1,136706
EsashiJapan 8,6505,375
EldoretKenya 4,2862,664
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,6803,530
EssaouiraMorocco 3,6242,252
EeldeNetherlands 2,3671,471
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,20310,690
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,88410,492
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,3147,030
EnuguNigeria 4,2022,611
EncarnacionParaguay 11,4857,137
EvoraPortugal 3,2181,999
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,6804,773
EkimcanRussia 7,4554,633
Elat’MaRussia 2,0321,263
ElistaRussia 1,475917
ErbogacenRussia 5,7303,561
EssejRussia 5,3703,337
Ed DueimSudan 2,7601,715
El FasherSudan 2,8161,750
El GeneinaSudan 2,8841,792
El ObeidSudan 2,8391,764
El ShowakSudan 2,7721,723
En NahudSudan 2,8911,796
EdirneTurkey 410255
ErzincanTurkey 879546
ErzurumTurkey 1,021635
EskisehirTurkey 15898
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,1481,335
EntebbeUganda 4,3072,677
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,0841,917
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,0421,890
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,6015,345
Eastman, GaUsa 9,5045,906
Eastport, MeUsa 7,5264,677
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,5515,935
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,8826,141
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,9436,800
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,7775,454
Elko, NvUsa 10,4956,521
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,8496,120
Elmira, NyUsa 8,3515,189
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,6106,593
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,9034,911
Erie, PaUsa 8,5645,322
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,7406,053
Eugene, OrUsa 10,4066,467
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,8336,110
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,7796,698
Eureka, SdUsa 9,3355,801
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,2606,376
Evansville, InUsa 9,3265,795


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -