Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Usak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Usak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Usak with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,5822,226
FarahAfghanistan 3,0321,884
FormosaArgentina 11,5987,207
ForrestAustralia 12,7837,943
FrancistownBotswana 6,6644,141
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,8934,905
FloraniaBrazil 8,4215,233
FlorestaBrazil 8,7505,438
FlorianoBrazil 8,9805,581
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,9366,796
FormosaBrazil 9,9746,198
FortalezaBrazil 8,3935,215
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,2636,999
FrancaBrazil 10,3456,428
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,6375,367
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,5815,332
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,7875,460
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8665,510
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,4245,856
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5375,305
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,4855,273
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,0915,649
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,7565,441
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,4434,625
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,4384,622
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,5774,087
FayaChad 2,5041,556
FamagustaCyprus 565351
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,4301,510
FarafraEgypt 1,299807
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,7672,962
FichtelbergGermany 1,8371,142
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,0701,286
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 722449
FrederikshbGreenland 5,7363,564
FaranahGuinea 5,0993,169
FalconaraItaly 1,448900
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,6201,007
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,217756
FonniItaly 1,7351,078
FrontoneItaly 1,494928
FrosinoneItaly 1,405873
FukauraJapan 8,7285,424
FukueJapan 8,5295,300
FukuiJapan 8,8215,481
FukuokaJapan 8,5825,333
FukushimaJapan 8,9785,579
FukuyamaJapan 8,7285,424
FushikiJapan 8,8245,483
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,7832,351
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,9374,310
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,3174,547
FunchalMadeira 4,1922,605
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,0385,616
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,1071,930
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,9351,824
FaroPortugal 3,2632,028
FerganaRussia 3,6022,238
FreetownSierra Leone 5,4003,356
FalunSweden 2,6201,628
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,6181,627
FeodosijaUkraine 862536
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,5045,285
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,7066,032
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,3505,810
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,2095,722
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,1045,657
Farmington, MeUsa 7,7174,796
Farmington, MnUsa 9,0735,638
Farmington, MoUsa 9,4795,891
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,3785,828
Fayette, IaUsa 9,1855,707
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,8826,141
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,0055,596
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,5885,958
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,4995,903
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,5396,549
Findlay, OhUsa 8,8555,503
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,8766,758
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,7155,416
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,9245,546
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,0646,254
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,2935,775
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,0336,235
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,8206,103
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,7706,071
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,9606,189
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,9535,563
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,3256,416
Framingham, MaUsa 7,9864,962
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,1735,700
Franklin, LaUsa 10,2616,376
Franklin, PaUsa 8,6315,364
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,6525,377
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,0486,865
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,2405,742


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -