Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Usak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Usak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Usak with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,5922,232
GhazniAfghanistan 3,5252,190
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,4101,498
General PicoArgentina 12,6267,846
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,0687,499
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,8774,274
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,9059,262
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5857,199
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,4497,736
GrazAustria 1,462908
GancaAzerbaijan 1,466911
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,583984
GomelBelarus 1,530951
GrodnoBelarus 1,7081,061
GaranhunsBrazil 8,6065,348
GoianiaBrazil 10,2126,346
GoiasBrazil 10,2316,358
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,7886,082
GrajauBrazil 9,1985,716
GuairaBrazil 11,1366,920
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,4645,260
GuaratingaBrazil 9,4435,868
GarouaCameroon 3,6332,258
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,4854,030
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,2145,104
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,9316,171
Golden, BcCanada 9,4885,896
Goose, NfCanada 6,6524,133
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,4285,237
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,1525,687
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,3844,588
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,0474,379
GanzhouChina 7,8884,902
GuangzhouChina 7,9304,928
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,4575,877
GuayaquilEcuador 11,8237,347
GonderEthiopia 3,0141,873
GourdonFrance 2,4081,496
GrenobleFrance 2,0771,291
GeisenheimGermany 2,1061,309
GorlitzGermany 1,7881,111
GibraltarGibraltar 3,0641,904
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,4147,093
GeorgetownGuyana 9,3245,794
GoaIndia 5,0303,126
GuwahatiIndia 5,8913,661
GelaItaly 1,342834
GenoaItaly 1,8201,131
GhediItaly 1,7421,082
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,090677
GrazzaniseItaly 1,332828
GrossetoItaly 1,607999
GrottaglieItaly 1,047651
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,7241,071
GuidoniaItaly 1,457906
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,0693,150
GifuJapan 8,9055,534
GaoMali 3,7972,359
GuamMariana Islands 11,1606,935
GuadalajaraMexico 11,7817,321
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,6257,224
GuaymasMexico 11,5387,170
GaluutMongolia 5,6533,513
GemertNetherlands 2,3301,448
GisborneNew Zealand 17,30110,751
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,30310,752
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,91010,508
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,02310,579
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,78610,431
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,19010,682
GayaNiger 3,9322,443
GardermoenNorway 2,7141,687
GeiloNorway 2,8411,765
GdanskPoland 1,9261,197
GalatiRomania 763474
Gor’KijRussia 2,2211,380
GorznyjRussia 1,458906
GridinoRussia 3,0461,893
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,9842,476
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,0917,513
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,2781,416
GijonSpain 2,9621,840
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,0411,890
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,8041,742
GoteborgSweden 2,4621,530
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,4711,536
GothenburgSweden 2,4611,529
GunnarnSweden 3,0231,879
GenevaSwitzerland 2,0761,290
GabesTunisia 1,8061,123
GafsaTunisia 1,8941,177
GiresunTurkey 806501
GoztepeTurkey 247154
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,3201,442
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,2161,377
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,1351,948
GajvoronUkraine 1,076668
GeniceskUkraine 943586
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,7586,064
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,5045,285
Galva, IlUsa 9,2255,732
Galveston, TxUsa 10,4976,523
Geneva, NeUsa 9,6756,012
Genoa, NeUsa 9,6756,012
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,4235,856
Glenville, WvUsa 8,8375,491
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,1255,049
Golconda, NvUsa 10,5226,538
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,9085,536
Goodland, KsUsa 10,0096,219
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,7786,076
Grafton, NdUsa 9,0195,605
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,2616,376
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,6966,025
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,3596,437
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,8265,485
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,6196,599
Gravette, ArUsa 9,8736,135
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,6766,013
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,8495,499
Greenfield, InUsa 9,0795,642
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,7586,064
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,9885,585
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,3135,787
Greenville, MsUsa 9,9496,183
Greenville, OhUsa 9,0185,604
Greenville, PaUsa 8,6315,364
Greenville, TxUsa 10,2506,369
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,2305,736
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,2805,767
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,3835,831
Groton, CtUsa 8,1095,039
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,7935,464
GuanareVenezuela 10,1636,316
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,3806,450
GuiriaVenezuela 9,4225,855


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -