Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Usak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Usak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Usak with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,9611,840
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,2451,395
HuamboAngola 5,8983,665
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9637,434
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,9009,259
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,8889,251
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,5568,424
Horta, FaialAzores 4,9543,079
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,8935,526
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,3134,544
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,2964,534
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,4695,263
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,6504,132
Harrow, OnCanada 8,7355,428
Hay River, NtCanada 8,5065,286
Hope, BcCanada 9,8156,099
HaikouChina 7,8624,886
HailarChina 6,8844,278
HamiChina 5,2893,287
HetanChina 4,3802,722
HavanaCuba 10,1536,309
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,4355,863
HigueyDominican Republic 9,4015,842
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,6345,987
HelwanEgypt 997620
HurguadaEgypt 1,344835
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,5632,214
HelsinkiFinland 2,4121,499
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,4251,507
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,54010,899
HamburgGermany 2,2211,380
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,2211,380
HannoverGermany 2,1551,339
HelgolandGermany 2,3671,471
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,7951,115
Heraklion, CreteGreece 528328
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,8123,612
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,5058,392
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,2968,262
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,0542,519
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,2843,284
HaifaIsrael 825513
HaboroJapan 8,5605,319
HachijojimaJapan 9,2815,767
HachinoheJapan 8,8375,491
HagiJapan 8,5995,344
HakodateJapan 8,6935,402
HamadaJapan 8,6135,352
HamamatsuJapan 9,0175,604
HikoneJapan 8,8795,517
HimejiJapan 8,8015,469
HiradoJapan 8,5365,305
HirooJapan 8,8125,476
HiroshimaJapan 8,6765,391
HitaJapan 8,6415,370
HitoyoshiJapan 8,7045,409
HunLibya 1,6311,014
HomboriMali 3,9922,481
HomalinMyanmar 6,2493,883
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,9844,340
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,92410,517
HighbankNew Zealand 16,84010,465
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,77310,423
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,60210,317
HororataNew Zealand 16,86010,477
HyderabadPakistan 3,9282,441
HuanucoPeru 12,0427,483
HelPoland 1,9411,206
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,8814,897
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,6822,288
HatangaRussia 5,3753,340
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,6642,277
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,0874,404
HailSaudi Arabia 1,6881,049
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,363847
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,1328,782
HaejuSouth Korea 7,9484,939
HyesanSouth Korea 7,9054,912
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,3183,926
HalaibSudan 1,9571,216
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,6681,658
HudeibaSudan 2,3891,485
HaparandaSweden 3,0361,887
HarnosandSweden 2,7721,723
HamaSyria 764475
HassakahSyria 1,028639
Hua HinThailand 7,4574,634
HakkariTurkey 1,262784
Hull, EnglandUk 2,7981,739
HersonUkraine 921572
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,211752
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,6186,598
Hanover, NhUsa 7,9114,916
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,4195,853
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,4855,273
Hart, MiUsa 8,7685,449
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,0925,029
Hartington, NeUsa 9,4965,901
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,5145,912
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,7446,055
Hays, KsUsa 9,9026,153
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,9666,814
Hebron, NeUsa 9,7626,066
Helena, MtUsa 9,7856,080
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,3615,196
Henderson, NcUsa 8,8645,508
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,2085,722
Hermit, CoUsa 10,3946,459
Hernando, MsUsa 9,7376,051
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,7066,032
Highmore, SdUsa 9,3755,826
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,3785,206
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,3395,803
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,8645,508
Holly, CoUsa 10,1486,306
Homer, AkUsa 9,0835,644
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,1425,681
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,4175,852
Horton, KsUsa 9,6586,002
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,7446,055
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,8515,500
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,6645,384
Houma, LaUsa 10,2116,345
Houston, TexasUsa 10,4756,509
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,9895,586
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,5475,933
Huron, SdUsa 9,3915,836
HanoiVietnam 7,4224,612
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,1585,069
HarareZimbabwe 6,2963,913


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -