Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Usak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Usak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Usak with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,1761,352
In SalahAlgeria 2,8001,740
InnsbruckAustria 1,7451,084
IbiriteBrazil 10,0406,239
IguatuBrazil 8,6435,371
IlheusBrazil 9,2585,753
ImperatrizBrazil 9,2685,759
IndaialBrazil 10,9376,796
IpameriBrazil 10,1996,338
IraiBrazil 11,2687,002
IreceBrazil 9,2205,729
ItaberabaBrazil 9,1975,715
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,0386,237
ItaitubaBrazil 9,9056,155
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,7856,080
ItaperunaBrazil 9,9606,189
ItapevaBrazil 10,7026,651
ItirucuBrazil 9,2205,729
ItuacuBrazil 9,3615,817
IvinhemaBrazil 10,9896,829
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5474,690
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,3164,546
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,0344,992
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,5774,087
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,6014,102
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,2257,596
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,0029,944
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,9658,678
ImbertDominican Republic 9,4765,888
IzobambaEcuador 11,5827,197
IsmailiaEgypt 937582
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,3827,073
IoanninaGreece 748465
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,6633,519
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,5862,850
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,7202,933
IranshahrIran 3,1681,968
IstranaItaly 1,6191,006
IidaJapan 8,9685,573
IizukaJapan 8,6015,345
IrakoJapan 8,9845,583
IriomotejimaJapan 8,6965,404
IrozakiJapan 9,1075,659
IshigakijimaJapan 8,7355,428
IshinomakiJapan 8,9815,581
IwamizawaJapan 8,6515,376
IzuharaJapan 8,4615,258
IrbidJordan 897557
IfraneMorocco 3,1401,951
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,58310,305
IlorinNigeria 4,1742,594
InchonNorth Korea 8,0505,003
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,4402,759
IslamabadPakistan 3,9272,440
IquitosPeru 11,3727,067
IloiloPhilippines 9,5355,925
IasiRomania 954593
IcaRussia 8,3645,197
IlirnejRussia 7,7294,803
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,6934,781
IrkutskRussia 5,7583,578
Ivdel’Russia 3,2542,022
IbizaSpain 2,4191,503
IspartaTurkey 14490
IstanbulTurkey 255159
IzmirTurkey 196122
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,211753
IzmailUkraine 745463
Imperial, NeUsa 9,8776,138
Independence, KsUsa 9,9126,159
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,0394,996
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,1165,665
Indianola, IaUsa 9,4615,879
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,7985,467
Inverness, FlUsa 9,6646,005
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,2925,774
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,7245,421
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,3065,161
IsokaZambia 5,4373,378


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -