Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Usak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Usak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Usak with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,5372,198
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,6682,279
JuninArgentina 12,3407,668
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,7316,668
JacobinaBrazil 9,0975,653
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,3995,220
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,3385,181
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,0376,237
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,1156,285
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,1385,678
JiuquanChina 5,7963,601
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,2857,013
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,5225,917
JimaniDominican Republic 9,6766,013
JoensuuFinland 2,6671,657
JokioinenFinland 2,4951,550
JyvskylFinland 2,6491,646
JakobshavnGreenland 5,6653,520
JulianehbGreenland 5,5743,464
JagdalpurIndia 5,4823,407
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,3605,816
JerusalemIsrael 923574
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,2176,971
JosNigeria 3,7992,360
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,1892,603
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,1832,600
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,7702,343
JhelumPakistan 4,0082,491
JiwaniPakistan 3,3892,106
JuliacaPeru 11,8927,390
JakutskRussia 6,7724,208
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,548962
JenisejskRussia 4,8933,040
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,8285,486
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,4255,236
JamestownSaint Helena 7,0864,403
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,1061,309
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,7401,703
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,2104,481
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,1071,931
JubaSudan 3,7672,341
JokkmokkSweden 3,1621,965
JönköpingSweden 2,3921,487
Jonkoping ASweden 2,3931,487
JendoubaTunisia 1,8281,136
JerbaTunisia 1,7501,088
JerseyUk 2,7611,716
JaltaUkraine 757470
Jackson, MsUsa 9,9476,181
Jackson, TnUsa 9,6005,965
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,5305,922
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,3175,790
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,6115,351
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,1225,668


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -