Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Usak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Usak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Usak with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,5552,209
KandaharAfghanistan 3,3882,105
KhostAfghanistan 3,6652,277
KunduzAfghanistan 3,4582,149
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,6618,489
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2447,609
KlagenfurtAustria 1,514941
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,471914
KandiBenin 4,0322,506
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,6495,996
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,1615,071
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,1635,073
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,6956,025
Kenora, OnCanada 8,7435,433
Kingston, OnCanada 8,1885,088
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,9474,938
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,8054,850
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,8584,261
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,9304,928
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,9892,479
KashiChina 3,9762,471
KunmingChina 6,9064,292
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0003,107
KhargaEgypt 1,474916
KosseirEgypt 1,467912
KajaaniFinland 2,8491,770
KuopioFinland 2,6951,675
KuusamoFinland 3,0341,885
KarlsruheGermany 2,0271,260
KasselGermany 2,0921,300
KonstanzGermany 1,9111,188
KumasiGhana 4,7232,935
KalamataGreece 672418
KerkiraGreece 824512
Kythira IslandGreece 623387
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,6883,535
Kap TobinGreenland 4,5832,848
KankanGuinea 4,9613,083
KindiaGuinea 5,2623,270
KissidougouGuinea 5,0983,168
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,3628,303
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,0465,000
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,0475,000
KeszthelyHungary 1,336830
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,1652,588
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,8153,614
KotaIndia 4,5812,847
KozhikodeIndia 5,4993,417
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,0716,880
KermanIran 2,6831,667
KermanshahIran 1,6551,028
Khoram AbadIran 1,7911,113
KilkennyIreland 3,1981,987
KingstonJamaica 10,1006,276
KagoshimaJapan 8,7355,428
KanazawaJapan 8,8105,475
KaruizawaJapan 8,9575,566
KatsuuraJapan 9,1645,695
KawaguchikoJapan 9,0345,614
KitamiesashiJapan 8,5695,325
KobeJapan 8,8495,499
KochiJapan 8,8125,476
KofuJapan 9,0075,597
KumagayaJapan 9,0275,609
KumamotoJapan 8,6595,381
KumejimaJapan 8,8085,474
KureJapan 8,6945,402
KushiroJapan 8,8235,482
KutchanJapan 8,6135,352
KyotoJapan 8,8625,507
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,3092,677
KitaleKenya 4,2272,627
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,0041,246
KufraLibya 1,7081,062
KaunasLithuania 1,8491,149
KlaipedaLithuania 1,9941,239
KybartaiLithuania 1,8421,145
KarongaMalawi 5,4283,373
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,0965,031
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,3055,783
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,2475,125
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,2235,110
KuantanMalaysia 8,3435,184
KuchingMalaysia 9,1185,666
KayesMali 4,8152,992
KeniebaMali 4,9183,056
KidalMali 3,5202,187
KitaMali 4,7632,960
KoutiaMali 4,5112,803
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,2088,208
KisinevMoldova 927576
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,8994,287
KhatgalMongolia 5,5353,440
KhovdMongolia 4,9923,102
KhujirtMongolia 5,8363,626
KhutagMongolia 5,7433,569
KenitraMorocco 3,2332,009
KalewaMyanmar 6,2933,911
KathaMyanmar 6,4123,984
KawthaungMyanmar 7,5154,670
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,4584,013
KengtungMyanmar 6,8674,267
KhamtiMyanmar 6,2513,885
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,3464,565
KathmanduNepal 5,2673,273
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,2709,489
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,99310,560
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,17510,673
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,10110,626
KarioiNew Zealand 17,10610,630
KawerauNew Zealand 17,18010,676
KopuaNew Zealand 17,17910,676
KanoNigeria 3,6092,243
KangnungNorth Korea 8,1945,092
KarasjokNorway 3,4312,132
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,0811,914
KristiansandNorway 2,6571,651
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,0781,913
KhasabOman 2,8601,777
KarachiPakistan 3,8412,387
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,8472,391
KhanpurPakistan 3,9442,451
KhuzdarPakistan 3,6372,260
KororPalau 10,7856,702
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,392865
KlodzkoPoland 1,6491,025
KoszalinPoland 1,9951,240
KrakowPoland 1,476917
KalakanRussia 6,4253,992
KaliningradRussia 1,9041,183
KamenskoeRussia 8,1225,047
KandalaksaRussia 3,1731,972
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,4372,136
KazanRussia 2,3981,490
KemRussia 2,9411,827
KerchRussia 945587
KhabarovskRussia 7,8774,895
KirenskRussia 5,8243,619
KirovRussia 2,6481,646
KljuciRussia 8,5055,285
KolpasevRussia 4,3542,705
KorfRussia 8,3155,167
KostromaRussia 2,2731,412
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,3233,929
KotlasRussia 2,7771,725
KrasnodarRussia 1,071666
KrasnojarskRussia 2,7741,724
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,8791,789
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,9503,076
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,8112,989
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,2851,420
KurganRussia 3,2482,019
KurskRussia 1,547961
KyraRussia 6,3643,955
KigaliRwanda 4,5212,809
KoldaSenegal 5,2153,241
KabalaSierra Leone 5,1963,229
KosiceSlovakia 1,290802
KimberleySouth Africa 7,5194,672
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,0234,985
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,1543,824
KadugliSudan 3,0781,913
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,2511,399
KassalaSudan 2,6711,660
KhartoumSudan 2,5851,606
KostiSudan 2,8561,775
KalmarSweden 2,2141,376
KaresuandoSweden 3,3342,072
KarlstadSweden 2,5731,599
KristianstadSweden 2,2341,388
KamishliSyria 1,052654
KanchanaburiThailand 7,3254,552
Khlong YaiThailand 7,7644,825
Khon KaenThailand 7,4484,628
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,4924,655
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,4844,650
KairouanTunisia 1,7391,081
KahramanmarasTurkey 670416
KarsTurkey 1,189739
KastamonuTurkey 478297
KayseriTurkey 528328
KonyaTurkey 286178
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,5331,574
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,9351,824
KinlossUk 3,1741,972
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,363847
KievUkraine 1,306812
KirillovkaUkraine 1,114692
KirovogradUkraine 1,116694
KlepininoUkraine 869540
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,143710
Kovel’Ukraine 1,441896
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,084674
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,8765,516
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,7006,027
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,6475,995
Keene, NhUsa 7,9774,957
Kenton, OhUsa 8,8805,518
Kenton, OkUsa 10,2896,394
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,9866,205
Kimball, NeUsa 9,9746,198
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,1745,701
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,1116,283
Kinston, NcUsa 8,9375,553
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,5596,561
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,2765,764
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,2915,774
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,2325,115
KabompoZambia 5,8393,628
KabweZambia 5,9093,672
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,9033,668
KafirondaZambia 5,7043,545
KaomaZambia 5,9663,708
KasamaZambia 5,4403,381
KasempaZambia 5,8183,615
KawambwaZambia 5,3913,350
KaroiZimbabwe 6,1733,836


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -