Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Usak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Usak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Usak with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,3811,480
LuandaAngola 5,5443,445
LuenaAngola 5,6973,540
La PlataArgentina 12,1377,542
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,9377,418
La RiojaArgentina 12,4937,763
LaboulayeArgentina 12,5047,770
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,9658,678
Las LomitasArgentina 11,6907,264
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,8339,217
LavertonAustralia 14,4959,007
LearmonthAustralia 11,0956,894
LongreachAustralia 13,7178,524
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,7178,524
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,4289,587
Low HeadAustralia 14,7829,186
LinzAustria 1,6181,006
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,1981,987
LerwickUk 3,1981,987
La PazBolivia 11,7927,328
LavrasBrazil 10,2036,340
LencoisBrazil 9,2755,763
LinharesBrazil 9,6856,018
LondrinaBrazil 10,8436,738
LomBulgaria 768477
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,7295,424
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,3975,218
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,7014,785
Langara, BcCanada 9,5455,932
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,2335,116
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,5115,910
London, OnCanada 8,5545,315
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,5794,088
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,4225,233
Lytton, BcCanada 9,7306,046
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,2852,663
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,8838,006
LanzhouChina 6,3973,975
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,6613,518
Las GaviotasColombia 10,5806,575
LimonCosta Rica 11,1936,956
LarnacaCyprus 566352
LimassolCyprus 550342
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6023,481
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1283,187
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,4891,547
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,4395,866
La VegaDominican Republic 9,5055,907
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,4915,898
LuperonDominican Republic 9,4935,899
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,6237,223
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,8987,394
LuxorEgypt 1,480920
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,4087,089
Laucala BayFiji 16,25510,101
LappeenrantaFinland 2,4881,546
Le MansFrance 2,5571,589
LilleFrance 2,4451,520
LyonFrance 2,1511,337
LambarnGabon 4,7992,982
LastourvilleGabon 4,7132,929
LibrevilleGabon 4,7142,930
LeipzigGermany 1,9361,203
LindenbergGermany 1,9111,188
LamiaGreece 604375
LarissaGreece 611380
LemnosGreece 396246
LimnosGreece 384239
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,9645,570
LabeGuinea 5,1203,181
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,2078,207
La CeibaHonduras 11,0516,867
La MesaHonduras 11,1546,931
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,2902,666
LudhianaIndia 4,2912,667
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,528949
LatinaItaly 1,436892
LatronicoItaly 1,160721
LecceItaly 981610
LodwarKenya 4,0052,489
Luang PrabangLaos 7,1724,457
LiepajaLatvia 2,0721,288
LaukuvaLithuania 1,9561,215
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,1991,367
LazaropoleMacedonia 804500
LabuanMalaysia 9,2805,767
LuqaMalta 1,355842
Le LamentinMartinique 9,0345,614
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,8597,369
LashioMyanmar 6,6074,106
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,82310,454
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,65010,346
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,91710,512
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,74310,404
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,10410,629
LincolnNew Zealand 16,90110,503
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,08210,615
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,08210,615
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,08210,615
LagosNigeria 4,4262,750
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,9111,809
LillehammerNorway 2,8121,748
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,1212,561
La VictoriaParaguay 11,3137,030
LimaPeru 12,2677,623
LegaspiPhilippines 9,4675,883
LisbonPortugal 3,3202,063
LeninbadRussia 3,4372,136
LevsiRussia 3,4462,142
LungiSierra Leone 5,4003,356
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,469913
LanzaroteSpain 4,0772,534
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,6971,676
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,8751,165
LuganoSwitzerland 1,8591,156
LatakiaSyria 664413
LampangThailand 7,0464,379
LoeiThailand 7,2924,531
Lop BuriThailand 7,3684,579
LomeTogo 4,5912,853
LeemingUk 2,8981,801
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,1981,987
London, EnglandUk 2,7041,681
London-GatwickUk 2,6871,670
LynehamUk 2,8151,749
L’VovUkraine 1,311815
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,022635
LozovajaUkraine 1,263785
LubnyUkraine 1,290802
LuckUkraine 1,371852
LuganskUkraine 1,353841
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,0735,638
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,2935,775
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,2436,365
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,3286,418
Lake City, FlUsa 9,6586,001
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,0194,983
Laketown, UtUsa 10,1916,333
Lamar, MoUsa 9,7136,036
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,5526,557
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,1265,671
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,0186,225
Langdon, NdUsa 8,9805,580
Laramie, WyUsa 10,0246,229
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,9376,797
Larned, KsUsa 9,9906,208
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,1996,338
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,9416,799
Laurel, MdUsa 8,5815,332
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,6856,018
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,9114,916
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,3985,840
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,6566,000
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,6295,984
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,9585,566
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,2945,776
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,1325,675
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,5355,925
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,8955,528
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,9836,203
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,7814,835
Lexington, MoUsa 9,6295,984
Lexington, VaUsa 8,8315,487
Libby, MtUsa 9,7346,049
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,6225,979
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,6475,373
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,2405,742
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,8836,141
Llano, TxUsa 10,6066,590
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,9266,168
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,2877,014
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,2677,001
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,2857,013
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,6806,637
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,8645,508
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,2045,720
Louisville, MsUsa 9,8236,104
Loup City, NeUsa 9,7016,028
Lowville, NyUsa 8,1495,064
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,5306,543
Luling, TxUsa 10,6406,612
Lusk, WyUsa 9,8346,111
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,8485,498
LivingstoneZambia 6,2943,911
LundaziZambia 5,6813,530
LusakaZambia 6,0163,739
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,0053,732


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -