Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Usak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Usak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Usak with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,1231,941
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,3102,057
MilianaAlgeria 2,4031,493
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,2553,887
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,2379,468
Malarg EArgentina 13,0698,121
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,3088,270
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,2987,642
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,3237,657
MendozaArgentina 12,8647,994
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,8557,988
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,8187,344
Mackay MoAustralia 14,0068,704
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,8889,873
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4847,136
MeekatharraAustralia 11,7467,299
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,4939,006
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,5109,017
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,1128,769
Mount GambierAustralia 14,1688,804
Mount IsaAustralia 13,1368,163
MuharraqBahrain 2,4151,501
MinskBelarus 1,7011,057
MogilevBelarus 1,6991,056
MaunBotswana 6,5534,072
MacapaBrazil 9,1785,703
MacauBrazil 8,3315,177
MaceioBrazil 8,6015,345
MachadoBrazil 10,3066,404
ManausBrazil 10,1756,323
MarabaBrazil 9,3955,838
MaringaBrazil 10,9076,778
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,5825,954
Monte AzulBrazil 9,5725,948
Monte SantoBrazil 8,9475,560
MonteiroBrazil 8,5755,328
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,7826,078
Morada NovaBrazil 8,4735,265
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,1615,693
MamfeCameroon 4,1882,603
MarouaCameroon 3,4822,164
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,9744,333
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,0094,977
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,4855,894
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,5655,322
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,6836,017
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,4085,846
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,8706,133
Moncton, NbCanada 7,3044,539
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,3834,588
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,9024,910
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,9264,925
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,1835,706
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,9284,926
Morden, MbCanada 8,9685,573
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,3015,159
MoundouChad 3,6042,240
MatecanaColombia 10,9716,817
MoroniComoros 5,7843,594
MosnovCzech Republic 1,516942
MarstalDenmark 2,2871,421
Melville HallDominica 8,9965,590
MichesDominican Republic 9,4035,843
MocaDominican Republic 9,4945,900
MoncionDominican Republic 9,5425,929
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,5495,934
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,4765,889
MilagroEcuador 11,7967,330
Mersa MatruhEgypt 842523
MinyaEgypt 1,185736
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,4102,740
MassawaEritrea 2,7461,707
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,6092,243
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,4751,538
MarseilleFrance 2,0871,297
MontpellierFrance 2,1891,360
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,1845,707
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,73811,023
MakokouGabon 4,5612,834
MayumbaGabon 5,0623,146
MitzicGabon 4,5912,853
MkamboGabon 4,4752,781
MoandaGabon 4,7622,959
MouilaGabon 4,8863,036
MagdeburgGermany 2,0301,262
MunichGermany 1,7721,101
MünsterGermany 2,2391,391
MethoniGreece 707440
MilosGreece 487303
MitiliniGreece 246153
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 251156
MacentaGuinea 5,1253,185
MamouGuinea 5,1763,217
Midway IslandHawaii 12,0747,503
MiskolcHungary 1,258782
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,3043,296
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,6812,909
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,7112,927
MusulipatnamIndia 5,5963,477
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,3746,447
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,3367,044
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,9694,952
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,4127,713
MashhadIran 2,6691,659
Malin HeadIreland 3,2872,043
M. CalamitaItaly 1,6601,032
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,089677
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,206750
MilanItaly 1,8171,129
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,8641,158
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,591989
ManIvory Coast 5,0743,153
MaebashiJapan 8,9875,584
MaizuruJapan 8,8025,470
MakurazakiJapan 8,7365,429
MatsueJapan 8,6445,372
MatsumotoJapan 8,9255,546
MatsuyamaJapan 8,7375,429
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,1885,710
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,9476,802
MishimaJapan 9,0745,639
MitoJapan 9,0825,643
MiyakejimaJapan 9,1885,710
MiyakoJapan 8,9315,550
MiyakojimaJapan 8,7935,464
MiyakonojoJapan 8,7625,445
MiyazakiJapan 8,7725,451
MombetsuJapan 8,6585,380
MoriokaJapan 8,8775,516
MuroranJapan 8,6705,387
MurotomisakiJapan 8,8795,518
MutsuJapan 8,7615,444
Ma’AnJordan 1,113691
MafraqJordan 936582
MombasaKenya 4,8633,022
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,5153,427
MaseruLesotho 7,5644,700
MonroviaLiberia 5,3763,341
MisratahLibya 1,477918
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,2963,912
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,4904,033
MananjaryMadagascar 6,9464,316
MorondavaMadagascar 6,7394,188
MakhangaMalawi 6,1673,832
MangochiMalawi 5,9383,690
MwmosaMalawi 6,1243,805
MzimbaMalawi 5,6403,505
MzuzuMalawi 5,5953,477
MalaccaMalaysia 8,3675,199
MersingMalaysia 8,4905,276
MiriMalaysia 9,2375,740
MaleMaldives 5,8723,649
MenakaMali 3,6682,279
MoptiMali 4,2382,633
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,5918,446
MazatlanMexico 11,7367,293
MeridaMexico 10,8416,737
Mexico CityMexico 11,6287,226
MonterreyMexico 11,1526,930
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,7327,291
MaantyMongolia 6,1543,824
MandalgoviMongolia 6,1333,811
MatadMongolia 6,7224,177
MurenMongolia 5,5603,455
MarrakechMorocco 3,4682,155
MeknesMorocco 3,1561,961
MideltMorocco 3,1351,948
MaputoMozambique 7,1914,468
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,0783,777
MandalayMyanmar 6,5214,053
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,5684,082
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,3494,567
MindatMyanmar 6,3723,959
MonywaMyanmar 6,4313,996
MyeikMyanmar 7,3494,567
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,4343,998
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,2911,424
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,71010,384
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,99110,559
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,03610,586
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,54410,281
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,19310,684
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,01510,573
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,95310,535
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,92210,516
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,93010,520
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,71210,385
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,92110,515
ManaguaNicaragua 11,2887,014
MasatepeNicaragua 11,2927,017
MagariaNiger 3,4982,174
Maine SoroaNiger 3,3092,056
MaradiNiger 3,5612,213
MaiduguriNigeria 3,3922,108
MakurdiNigeria 4,0262,502
MinnaNigeria 3,9532,457
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,2065,100
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,2252,004
MajisOman 3,0091,870
MasirahOman 3,4572,148
Muscat  Oman 3,2011,989
MultanPakistan 3,9322,444
MurreePakistan 3,9392,448
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,6477,859
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,5167,156
MoyobambaPeru 11,8447,360
MactanPhilippines 9,6856,018
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,1355,677
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,1861,980
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,5262,813
MagadanRussia 7,8464,876
MahackalaRussia 1,593990
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,9632,462
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,9642,463
MarkovoRussia 8,0304,990
MinusinskRussia 4,9003,045
MogocaRussia 6,6624,140
MoscowRussia 2,0021,244
MurmanskRussia 3,3732,096
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,8471,148
MatamSenegal 4,8753,029
MogadishuSomalia 4,3862,725
MadridSpain 2,8151,749
Madrid (b)Spain 2,8261,756
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,1651,345
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,9741,848
MelillaSpain 2,8841,792
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,6281,633
MalakalSudan 3,2472,018
MbabaneSwaziland 7,2324,494
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,0241,258
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,8494,256
Mae SariangThailand 6,9164,298
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,0634,389
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,6104,729
MalatyaTurkey 755469
MersinTurkey 506314
MuglaTurkey 187116
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,9061,806
ManstonUk 2,5931,611
MeloUruguay 11,6897,264
MercedesUruguay 12,0427,483
MontevideoUruguay 12,0027,458
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,4945,900
Madison, FlUsa 9,5815,954
Madison, InUsa 9,0955,652
Madison, NeUsa 9,5365,926
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,0265,609
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,7956,087
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,8565,503
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,5345,924
Marengo, IlUsa 9,0985,654
Marion, InUsa 9,0015,593
Marion, NcUsa 9,1325,675
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,6585,380
Marshall, TxUsa 10,1966,336
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,6475,373
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,7045,409
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,8485,499
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,5976,585
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,3845,831
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,4025,843
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,8866,143
Medford, WiUsa 8,9205,543
Mellette, SdUsa 9,3755,826
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,7196,040
Mena, ArUsa 9,9666,193
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,8606,127
Mexia, TxUsa 10,3976,461
Mexico, MoUsa 9,5155,913
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,7946,086
Midland, TxUsa 10,7046,651
Milan, MnUsa 9,2275,734
Milbank, SdUsa 9,2405,742
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,5575,939
Milford, DeUsa 8,4475,249
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,4275,858
Millen, GaUsa 9,3715,823
Millport, OhUsa 8,6945,403
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,9704,952
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,9595,567
Minden, NeUsa 9,7266,044
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,0945,651
Minonk, IlUsa 9,1885,709
Missoula, MtUsa 9,8296,108
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,9606,190
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,2295,735
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,2935,775
Monroe, NcUsa 9,1145,664
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,2275,734
Montgomery AlUsa 9,7096,033
Montrose, CoUsa 10,4416,488
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,3785,206
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,8685,511
Morganton, NcUsa 9,1325,675
Moro, OrUsa 10,2506,369
Morris, MnUsa 9,1425,681
Morrison, IlUsa 9,1685,697
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,9915,587
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,6685,386
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,3265,795
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,7105,413
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,8484,877
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,4195,853
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,4295,859
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,8475,498
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,9836,204
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,8196,101
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,2216,352
MaracayVenezuela 9,9006,152
MaturinVenezuela 9,5545,937
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,2086,343
MeridaVenezuela 10,3156,410
MagoyeZambia 6,0833,780
MansaZambia 5,5363,440
MbalaZambia 5,2893,287
MfuweZambia 5,7833,593
MisamfuZambia 5,4283,373
MonguZambia 6,0323,749
MpikaZambia 5,6293,498
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,8293,622
Mt MakuluZambia 6,0323,748
MumbwaZambia 5,9813,717
MwinilungaZambia 5,6323,500
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,5354,061


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -