Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Usak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Usak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Usak with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,5112,182
NeuquenArgentina 13,1438,167
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,3927,701
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,0769,990
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,0848,131
Nowra RanAustralia 14,8499,227
NuriootpaAustralia 13,8698,619
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,6295,983
NatitingouBenin 4,2062,613
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,0906,270
NgaoundereCameroon 3,8292,379
NkoundjaCameroon 4,1262,564
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,5734,085
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,9016,152
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,8934,284
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,2684,517
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2725,140
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,0585,629
North Bay, OnCanada 8,2095,101
N’DjamenaChad 3,2762,036
NanchangChina 7,7924,842
NanjingChina 7,8104,853
NanningChina 7,5224,674
NicosiaCyprus 523325
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,2171,377
NaguaDominican Republic 9,4395,865
NeybaDominican Republic 9,6305,984
NegeleEthiopia 3,8482,391
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,14810,035
NandiFiji 16,14810,035
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,6191,628
NancyFrance 2,1581,341
NantesFrance 2,6741,661
NiceFrance 1,9311,200
NeustrelitzGermany 2,0511,274
NurembergGermany 1,8841,171
NurnbergGermany 1,8871,173
NaxosGreece 394245
NanortalikGreenland 5,5403,443
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,5323,438
NordGreenland 5,0903,163
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,7883,597
NzerekoreGuinea 5,0993,169
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,0983,168
New DelhiIndia 4,5132,804
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,312816
NaganoJapan 8,9105,537
NagasakiJapan 8,6035,346
NagoJapan 8,8815,519
NagoyaJapan 8,9365,553
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,8865,522
NaraJapan 8,8925,525
NazeJapan 8,8765,516
NemuroJapan 8,8655,509
NiigataJapan 8,8745,514
NikkoJapan 8,9915,587
NobeokaJapan 8,7455,434
NairobiKenya 4,5092,802
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,1959,442
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,9302,442
NidaLithuania 1,9511,213
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,1083,795
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,8844,278
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,6143,489
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,7603,579
NaraMali 4,4312,754
NioroMali 4,5892,852
NemaMauritania 4,3212,685
NouakchottMauritania 4,9273,061
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,5649,671
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,22510,704
NelsonNew Zealand 16,94010,527
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,98610,555
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,15810,662
NandaimeNicaragua 11,2987,020
N’GuigmiNiger 3,1521,959
NiameyNiger 3,8752,408
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,3902,107
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,6062,241
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,5422,822
NawabshahPakistan 3,8742,407
NokkundiPakistan 3,2512,020
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,5387,170
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,1425,681
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,5322,195
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,7744,209
NikolaevRussia 951591
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,8644,887
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,7925,464
NizneangarskRussia 5,9733,712
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,3513,325
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,3842,103
NovgorodRussia 2,2091,373
NovosibirskRussia 4,3252,688
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,2243,868
No. 6Sudan 2,0171,253
NyalaSudan 2,9951,861
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,5584,697
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,2684,517
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,7304,803
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,1244,427
NarathiwatThailand 8,0384,995
NigdeTurkey 468291
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,1471,334
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,071665
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,8585,504
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,8585,504
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,4085,847
Natchez, MsUsa 10,0946,272
Neosho, MoUsa 9,7986,088
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,9764,956
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,3085,163
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,6315,364
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,1975,715
New London, WiUsa 8,8925,526
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,1316,295
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,1496,306
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,2095,722
New YorkUsa 8,2435,122
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,2525,128
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,2525,128
Newark, NjUsa 8,2745,142
Newberry, MiUsa 8,6145,353
Newberry, ScUsa 9,2845,769
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,9686,194
Newnan, GaUsa 9,5625,942
Newport, TnUsa 9,1985,716
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,4675,261
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,6775,392
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,5605,941
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,5086,530
North Loup, NeUsa 9,6395,990
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,8016,090
Norton, KsUsa 9,8666,131
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,7775,454
NdolaZambia 5,7483,572


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -