Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Usak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Usak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Usak with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,6681,658
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,0731,910
OranArgentina 11,8977,393
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1376,921
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1928,198
OstendeBelgium 2,4861,545
ObidosBrazil 9,7006,028
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,2272,627
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,0555,005
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,0555,006
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,6028,452
OdenseDenmark 2,3311,449
OtavaloEcuador 11,5157,155
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,66310,355
OuluFinland 2,9311,821
OroomiehIran 1,371852
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,7131,064
OdienneIvory Coast 4,9023,046
ObihiroJapan 8,7595,443
OfunatoJapan 8,9605,568
OitaJapan 8,6965,404
OkayamaJapan 8,7605,444
OkinoerabuJapan 8,8805,518
OmaezakiJapan 9,0635,632
OmuJapan 8,6185,355
OnahamaJapan 9,0675,634
OsakaJapan 8,8715,512
OshimaJapan 9,1305,674
OtaruJapan 8,6075,349
OwaseJapan 8,9635,570
OuarzazateMorocco 3,4002,113
OujoaMorocco 2,8121,747
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,5359,653
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,10610,630
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,70110,378
OphirNew Zealand 16,68110,366
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,22910,707
OtautauNew Zealand 16,55810,290
OcotalNicaragua 11,1856,951
OrlandNorway 3,0751,911
OsloNorway 2,7031,680
OhotskRussia 7,5434,687
OkhotskRussia 7,5434,687
OlekminskRussia 6,3993,976
OlenekRussia 5,7783,590
OmskRussia 3,7222,313
OnegaRussia 2,8631,779
OrenburgRussia 2,4571,527
OymyakonRussia 7,2694,517
OviedoSpain 2,9821,853
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,9021,803
Orkney IslandsUk 3,2091,994
OdessaUkraine 869540
OvrucUkraine 1,406873
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,2775,765
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,5885,958
Oakland, MdUsa 8,7135,414
Oakley, IdUsa 10,3106,407
Oconto, WiUsa 8,8045,471
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,0354,993
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,1426,302
Olathe, KsUsa 9,6856,018
Olivia, MnUsa 9,1965,715
Olympia, WaUsa 10,1026,277
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,5385,927
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,5395,927
Oolitic, InUsa 9,2185,728
Orlando, FlUsa 9,6596,002
Orono, MeUsa 7,6524,755
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,9105,537
Oswego, NyUsa 8,2365,118
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,1785,703
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,6856,018
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,3285,797
Owosso, MiUsa 8,7385,430
Ozark, ArUsa 9,9666,193


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -