Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Usak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Usak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Usak with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,66510,356
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,8934,283
ParanaArgentina 12,1367,541
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,7417,296
PehuajoArgentina 12,4957,764
PergaminoArgentina 12,2747,627
PigeArgentina 12,6347,851
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,3967,703
PosadasArgentina 11,4957,143
PresidenciaArgentina 11,8207,345
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,9448,044
Punta IndioArgentina 12,1167,529
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8897,388
Port HedlandAustralia 11,3417,047
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,7372,944
ParakouBenin 4,2142,618
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,6645,384
ParacatuBrazil 10,0586,250
ParanaBrazil 9,8006,090
ParanaguaBrazil 10,7856,702
ParanaibaBrazil 10,5856,577
ParintinsBrazil 9,8566,124
ParnaibaBrazil 8,6095,350
Passo FundoBrazil 11,2767,007
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,1316,295
PaulistanaBrazil 8,9255,546
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,7825,457
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,5235,918
PeixeBrazil 9,8226,104
PetrolinaBrazil 8,9655,571
PicosBrazil 8,8755,515
PiraiBrazil 10,2216,351
PirenopolisBrazil 10,1306,295
PompeuBrazil 10,0556,248
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,1476,927
Porto De MozBrazil 9,4045,844
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,0336,856
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,9026,774
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,3067,026
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,7316,047
PosseBrazil 9,7926,085
PlevenBulgaria 660410
PlovdivBulgaria 551342
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,9514,941
Peace River, AbCanada 9,0085,598
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,0944,408
Penticton, BcCanada 9,7526,060
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,1125,041
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,2975,156
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,4095,225
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,9106,158
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,8574,261
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,8236,104
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,9145,539
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,9215,544
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3805,829
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4995,903
Princeton, BcCanada 8,9745,576
ParronChile 13,0878,132
Puerto AysenChile 13,7948,572
Puerto MonttChile 13,6448,478
Punta ArenasChile 13,9718,682
PingbianChina 7,4174,609
PeralesColombia 10,9496,804
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,1746,322
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,3397,046
PragueCzech Republic 1,7431,083
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,6886,020
PimentelDominican Republic 9,4755,888
PoloDominican Republic 9,6475,995
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,4705,885
PichilingueEcuador 11,7127,278
PortoviejoEcuador 11,7937,328
PuyoEcuador 11,6117,215
Port-SaidEgypt 863536
ParisFrance 2,4311,510
PerpignanFrance 2,2711,411
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,5796,574
Port-GentilGabon 4,8613,021
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,5487,797
PotsdamGermany 1,9761,228
PatrasGreece 669416
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,0503,759
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,4293,374
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,9655,571
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,7116,035
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,8556,746
PecsHungary 1,224761
PambanIndia 5,9243,682
PuneIndia 4,8222,996
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,4355,242
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,1375,678
PadovaItaly 1,6241,009
Paganella MountainItaly 1,7161,066
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,401871
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,419882
PantelleriaItaly 1,544960
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7181,068
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,7201,069
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,499932
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,349838
PiacenzaItaly 1,7661,097
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,6801,044
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,557967
Ponza IslandItaly 1,424885
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,182735
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,475917
PrizziItaly 1,398869
PakseLaos 7,7934,843
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,9834,961
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,1654,452
PlaisanceMauritius 7,2044,477
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,6987,891
PodgoricaMontenegro 950590
PatheinMyanmar 6,7324,183
PutaoMyanmar 6,3233,929
PyiMyanmar 6,6414,127
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,3839,559
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,07310,610
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,12810,644
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,12810,644
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,08310,616
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,01310,572
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,09010,620
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,9316,792
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,3882,727
PohangNorth Korea 8,3435,185
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,8914,903
PadidanPakistan 3,8202,374
PanjgurPakistan 3,4692,155
ParachinarPakistan 3,6562,272
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,5172,186
PeshawarPakistan 3,7822,350
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,0668,119
PilarParaguay 11,6507,239
PiscoPeru 12,3037,645
PiuraPeru 12,1007,519
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,6217,221
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,2755,763
PoznanPoland 1,8081,123
PrzemyslPoland 1,343835
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,1511,958
PortalegrePortugal 3,1611,964
Porto Portugal 3,2272,005
PavelecRussia 1,8381,142
PecoraRussia 3,4412,138
PermRussia 2,8811,790
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,7025,408
PetrozavodskRussia 2,5941,612
PjatigorskRussia 1,282797
PoronajskRussia 8,2775,143
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,087676
Providenja BayRussia 8,3845,210
PskovRussia 2,1291,323
PodorSenegal 4,9413,070
PopradSlovakia 1,366849
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,0905,027
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,1654,452
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,2941,425
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,0683,771
Port SudanSudan 2,2531,400
ParamariboSuriname 9,1315,674
PiteňSweden 3,0061,868
PalmyraSyria 917570
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,66410,977
PhetchabunThailand 7,3074,541
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,2084,479
PhraeThailand 7,1134,420
PhuketThailand 7,6424,749
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,6174,733
Prachin BuriThailand 7,4824,649
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,4944,657
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,3375,802
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,9241,817
PoltavaUkraine 1,281796
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,8957,392
PradoUruguay 12,0047,459
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,9237,409
Palestine, IlUsa 9,2795,766
Pana, IlUsa 9,3125,787
Paoli, InUsa 9,1575,690
Paris, IlUsa 9,1995,716
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,0195,604
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,0066,218
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,0206,226
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,1786,325
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,9606,189
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,6556,000
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,1136,284
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,9056,155
Peoria, IlUsa 9,2455,745
Perry, OkUsa 10,0556,248
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,4035,221
Philo, OhUsa 8,8315,488
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,0636,875
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,4965,901
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,9106,158
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,9585,566
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,3295,797
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,6805,394
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,2435,122
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,9644,949
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,7036,030
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,1666,317
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,9585,566
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,1785,703
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,7226,041
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,9976,213
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,3936,458
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,3095,163
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,9976,213
Portage, WiUsa 8,9385,554
Portland, MaineUsa 7,8244,862
Portland, OregonUsa 10,2356,360
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,1335,676
Prescott, ArUsa 9,9906,208
Priest River, IdUsa 9,7996,089
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,5855,335
Princeton, InUsa 9,3585,815
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,0234,985
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,2486,368
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,2146,347
PetaukeZambia 5,8893,660


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -