Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Usak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Usak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Usak with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,1827,570
ReconquistaArgentina 11,9097,400
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,5117,774
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,8188,587
RivadaviaArgentina 11,8457,361
RosarioArgentina 12,2307,600
RichmondAustralia 14,8109,203
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2518,856
RecifeBrazil 8,4155,229
RemansoBrazil 9,1155,664
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,3207,034
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,1866,330
Rio NegroBrazil 10,9266,789
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,4376,486
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,3065,783
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,6105,350
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,1355,677
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,1385,679
Resolute, NtCanada 6,7694,206
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,5595,940
Roberval, QcCanada 7,6364,745
RuoqiangChina 4,9953,104
Rafael NunezColombia 10,5456,553
RandersDenmark 2,4331,512
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,6285,983
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,4405,866
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,0039,945
RumipambaEcuador 11,6327,228
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,125699
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,277794
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,057657
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,9585,567
RostockGermany 2,1631,344
RhodesGreece 279174
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,1822,599
ReykhólarIceland 4,4092,740
ReykjavíkIceland 4,3552,706
RamsarIran 1,8751,165
RashtIran 1,7741,103
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,1241,941
RadicofaniItaly 1,553965
Resia PassItaly 1,7771,104
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,518944
RivoltoItaly 1,565973
Rolle PassItaly 1,6691,037
RomeItaly 1,475917
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,495929
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,529950
RumoiJapan 8,5875,336
RigaLatvia 2,0671,284
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,9161,191
RodriguesMauritius 7,3954,595
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,4833,407
RabatMorocco 3,2572,024
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,8534,259
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,3733,960
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,96910,545
RangioraNew Zealand 16,90710,506
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,84010,464
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,96310,541
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,15910,663
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,14710,655
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,65910,352
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,05310,597
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,31410,759
RivasNicaragua 11,3077,026
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,8412,387
RebolyRussia 2,7981,739
Rostov On DonRussia 1,273791
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,2521,400
RagaSudan 3,3802,101
RashadSudan 2,9861,856
RenkSudan 3,0141,873
RumbekSudan 3,5452,203
RanongThailand 7,5164,671
Roi EtThailand 7,5504,692
RizeTurkey 983611
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,9181,813
Razdel’NajaUkraine 910565
RomnyUkraine 1,381858
RovnoUkraine 1,348838
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,8741,786
RochaUruguay 11,8397,357
Racine, WiUsa 8,9705,574
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,9275,547
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,6576,001
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,6576,001
Reading, PaUsa 8,4165,230
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,7876,703
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,8156,099
Redding, CaUsa 10,7536,682
Redlands, CaUsa 11,2226,974
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,7726,694
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,0615,630
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,7115,413
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,7115,413
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,9005,530
Rochester, MnUsa 9,1365,677
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,3325,178
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,3985,840
Rockford, IlUsa 9,0885,647
Rockville, InUsa 9,1395,679
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,4305,860
Rome, GaUsa 9,4845,893
Roseau, MnUsa 8,8875,522
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,5166,535
Roswell, NmUsa 10,7076,653
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,5145,291
Rushville, IlUsa 9,3755,826


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -