Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Usak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Usak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Usak with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,1831,978
ShkoderAlbania 917570
SkikdaAlgeria 1,9821,232
SaltaArgentina 12,1037,521
San AntonioArgentina 13,0148,087
San LuisArgentina 12,6877,884
San RafaelArgentina 12,9248,031
Santa RosaArgentina 12,7167,902
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,1897,574
SarmientoArgentina 13,5488,419
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,8599,234
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,8589,233
SalzburgAustria 1,6651,035
SakiAzerbaijan 1,538956
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,6871,049
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,6571,030
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,1243,184
SaveBenin 4,3442,699
Santa CruzBolivia 11,4497,115
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,081672
SalvadorBrazil 9,0805,642
Santa MariaBrazil 11,4747,130
SantaremBrazil 9,6656,006
SantosBrazil 10,5026,526
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,4866,516
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,7276,045
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,5835,334
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0886,890
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,4897,140
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,2686,381
Sao LuisBrazil 8,7825,457
Sao MateusBrazil 9,6155,975
São PauloBrazil 10,4946,521
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,4216,476
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,3387,046
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,0215,606
SerrinhaBrazil 9,0115,599
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,0156,223
SobralBrazil 8,5345,303
SoureBrazil 9,0155,602
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,4155,851
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,7037,272
SurubimBrazil 8,4625,258
SadovoBulgaria 539335
SandanskiBulgaria 611380
SofiaBulgaria 672418
SiemreapCambodia 7,7424,811
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,1094,418
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,4695,884
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,4294,616
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,6335,986
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,7964,223
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,2864,527
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,0585,629
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,4945,278
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,9474,317
Scott, SkCanada 9,1175,665
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,1684,454
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,3094,542
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,7984,846
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,9964,969
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,6625,383
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,5975,342
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,0265,609
Smithers, BcCanada 9,3815,829
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,7684,206
Summerside, PeCanada 7,2284,491
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,2705,761
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,2755,763
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,9904,344
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,3322,692
SalCape Verde 5,6113,486
SantiagoChile 13,0478,107
SewellChile 13,0538,111
ShanghaiChina 8,0665,013
ShantouChina 8,1855,086
ShenyangChina 7,5644,700
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,8926,768
Simon BolivarColombia 10,3896,456
San JoseCosta Rica 11,2817,010
SibenikCroatia 1,259782
SplitCroatia 1,210752
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,1441,332
StudsgårdDenmark 2,4551,525
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,4825,892
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,4645,881
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,4255,857
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,4855,894
SamanaDominican Republic 9,4095,847
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,5145,912
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,5305,922
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,5525,936
San JuanDominican Republic 9,5905,959
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,4105,848
SanchezDominican Republic 9,4325,861
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,5045,906
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,5545,937
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,5095,909
San GabrielEcuador 11,4507,115
SalloumEgypt 883549
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,114693
SohagEgypt 1,365848
St. KatrineEgypt 1,192741
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,3877,076
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,1068,144
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,1941,985
StrasbourgFrance 2,0561,278
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,9745,577
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,0575,628
SukhumiGeorgia 1,100683
SchleswigGermany 2,3081,434
StuttgartGermany 1,9641,221
SamosGreece 243151
Skiros IslandGreece 427265
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 588366
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,6843,532
SiguiriGuinea 4,8673,024
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,2717,004
SzegedHungary 1,134705
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,407875
StykkisholmurIceland 4,4212,747
SagarIndia 4,9073,049
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,0582,522
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,0067,460
SemnanIran 2,1501,336
ShahroudIran 2,2591,404
ShirazIran 2,3571,465
ShannonIreland 3,3062,055
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,8901,174
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,190739
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 960596
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,7231,070
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,7921,114
Scuro MountainItaly 1,125699
SigonellaItaly 1,275792
SassandraIvory Coast 5,1813,219
SagaJapan 8,5985,343
SaigoJapan 8,6115,351
SakaiJapan 8,6505,375
SakataJapan 8,8525,501
SapporoJapan 8,6355,366
SaseboJapan 8,5645,321
SendaiJapan 8,9685,573
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,8345,489
ShimonosekiJapan 8,5975,342
ShinjoJapan 8,8935,526
ShionomisakiJapan 8,9775,578
ShirakawaJapan 9,0095,598
ShizuokaJapan 9,0485,623
SumotoJapan 8,8535,501
SuttsuJapan 8,5885,337
SuwaJapan 8,9495,561
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,7118,520
SavannakhetLaos 7,6034,725
SiauliaiLithuania 1,9711,225
SiluteLithuania 1,9461,209
SkopjeMacedonia 751467
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,2733,898
SalimaMalawi 5,8553,639
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,4835,893
SibuMalaysia 9,1895,710
SanMali 4,3872,726
SegouMali 4,4812,785
SikassoMali 4,6112,866
St. BrandonMauritius 6,8914,282
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,6267,225
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,9733,712
SainshandMongolia 6,4464,006
SafiMorocco 3,5432,201
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,7602,337
SittweMyanmar 6,3563,949
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,00010,564
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,8101,746
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,4462,763
SaiqOman 3,1851,979
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,3972,111
SurOman 3,3682,093
SialkotPakistan 4,0972,546
SibbiPakistan 3,6562,272
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,5417,172
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,3207,656
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,8516,121
SandomierzPoland 1,466911
SniezkaPoland 1,7151,066
SuwalkiPoland 1,7861,110
SzczecinPoland 1,9861,234
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,3482,081
Santa MariaPortugal 4,7242,936
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,1905,711
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,1634,451
Satu MareRomania 1,142710
SibiuRomania 903561
SulinaRomania 720447
SadrinskRussia 3,1701,970
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,3671,471
SalekhardRussia 3,8752,408
SaratovRussia 1,9281,198
SejmcanRussia 7,6424,749
SelagoncyRussia 5,9073,671
Simusir IslandRussia 8,9215,543
SkovorodinoRussia 6,8974,286
SmolenskRussia 1,7981,117
SociRussia 1,024636
SortovalaRussia 2,5631,593
SuntarRussia 6,1923,848
SurgutRussia 3,9092,429
SverdlovskRussia 3,0391,889
SyktyvkarRussia 2,9451,830
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,9785,579
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,8463,011
SeychellesSeychelles 5,5193,429
SingaporeSingapore 8,5795,331
SliacSlovakia 1,379857
SeoulSouth Korea 8,0695,014
SineijuSouth Korea 7,7254,800
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,9711,846
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,6721,660
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,8141,749
SevilleSpain 3,0751,911
SennarSudan 2,8251,756
ShambatSudan 2,5781,602
ShendiSudan 2,4761,539
StenseleSweden 3,0391,888
StockholmSweden 2,4341,513
StorlienSweden 2,9701,846
SundsvallSweden 2,7711,722
SantisSwitzerland 1,8821,169
SongeaTanzania 5,5273,434
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,5194,672
SongkhlaThailand 7,8814,897
Suphan BuriThailand 7,3474,566
Surat ThaniThailand 7,6214,736
SurinThailand 7,6134,731
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,2622,648
SokodeTogo 4,3402,697
SfaxTunisia 1,7231,070
SousseTunisia 1,6881,049
SamsunTurkey 655407
SiirtTurkey 1,098682
SivasTurkey 667414
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,7991,739
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,0671,906
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,3472,080
SarataUkraine 816507
SarnyUkraine 1,418881
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 774481
SumyUkraine 1,414879
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,8601,777
SaltoUruguay 11,9197,407
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,9316,793
Safford, AzUsa 11,0106,842
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,8854,900
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,7406,053
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,4415,867
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,6756,012
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,2095,722
Salem, InUsa 9,1575,690
Salem, OrUsa 10,3186,412
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,3496,431
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,6606,624
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,7026,650
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,3567,057
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,0536,868
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,1905,711
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,2747,006
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,9075,535
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,3397,046
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,2647,000
Santuck, ScUsa 9,2085,722
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,4865,273
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,3705,823
Scott City, KsUsa 10,0966,274
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,8766,137
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,1575,690
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,0206,227
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,0356,236
Sedan, KsUsa 9,9126,159
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,8676,131
Selma, AlUsa 9,7736,073
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,1765,081
Seymour, InUsa 9,1575,690
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,1735,700
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,7596,064
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,1716,321
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,4695,884
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,3865,832
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,9655,571
Southport, NcUsa 9,0105,599
Sparta, IlUsa 9,4495,872
Spencer, WvUsa 8,8425,495
Spickard, MoUsa 9,5085,908
Spokane, WaUsa 9,8746,136
Spooner, WiUsa 8,9475,560
Springfield, IlUsa 9,3105,785
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,7436,054
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,2015,718
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,0825,644
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,4405,866
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,7525,439
Stamford, CtUsa 8,2435,122
State College, PaUsa 8,5095,288
State University, MsUsa 9,8236,104
State University, NmUsa 10,9556,808
Staunton, VaUsa 8,7795,456
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,1546,310
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,4325,861
Stockton, CaUsa 10,9866,827
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,3875,833
Storrs, CtUsa 8,0725,016
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,9666,193
Summerville, ScUsa 9,2335,738
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,1176,287
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,5725,948
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,5695,946
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,2345,117
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,2161,998
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,4766,510
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,0456,242
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,7336,048
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,0122,493
SocotraYemen 3,7712,343
SenangaZambia 6,1253,806
SerenjeZambia 5,7743,588
SeshekeZambia 6,2663,894
SolweziZambia 5,6653,520


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -