Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Usak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Usak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Usak with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,3412,076
TiranaAlbania 870541
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,8771,788
TebessaAlgeria 1,9191,192
TimimounAlgeria 2,8681,782
TindoufAlgeria 3,6722,282
TouggourtAlgeria 2,1851,358
TrelewArgentina 13,1558,175
TucumanArgentina 12,2047,584
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6137,838
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,6127,837
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,7167,902
TibooburraAustralia 13,8608,613
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6788,500
TshaneBotswana 7,0164,360
TaguatingaBrazil 9,6746,011
TarauacaBrazil 11,4557,118
TauaBrazil 8,7085,411
TefeBrazil 10,5976,585
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,6806,015
TeresinaBrazil 8,8415,494
TiriosBrazil 9,4495,872
TorresBrazil 11,1476,927
TracuateuaBrazil 8,9035,532
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,7036,651
TriunfoBrazil 8,6595,381
TucuruiBrazil 9,3275,796
TuriacuBrazil 8,8175,479
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,1244,427
Terrace, BcCanada 9,4465,870
Teslin, YtCanada 8,9035,532
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,6785,393
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,4865,273
Thompson, MbCanada 8,3895,213
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,6085,349
Timmins, OnCanada 8,1645,073
Tofino, BcCanada 9,9556,186
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,4035,222
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,4145,229
Trenton, OnCanada 8,2535,129
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,2045,098
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,0254,366
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,4798,376
TaiyuanChina 6,9994,349
TaoyuanChina 8,4495,250
TengchongChina 6,5414,065
TønderDenmark 2,3711,473
TylstrupDenmark 2,4971,552
TystofteDenmark 2,2821,418
TamayoDominican Republic 9,6195,977
TahrirEgypt 901560
TantaEgypt 890553
TallinEstonia 2,3281,447
TartuEstonia 2,1881,359
TampereFinland 2,5631,593
TurkuFinland 2,4781,540
ToulonFrance 2,0271,260
ToulouseFrance 2,3971,490
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,26610,729
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,30611,376
TchibanGabon 4,9893,100
TbilisiGeorgia 1,360845
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,1771,353
TamaleGhana 4,4362,756
ThessalonikiGreece 588365
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 626389
TimehriGuyana 9,3535,812
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,2096,966
TelaHonduras 11,0996,897
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,8013,605
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,8013,605
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,4416,488
TabrizIran 1,471914
TeheranIran 1,9651,221
Tel AvivIsrael 895556
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,059658
TarvisioItaly 1,555966
TermoliItaly 1,274791
TorinoItaly 1,9211,194
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,9321,201
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,476917
TrevicoItaly 1,236768
TrevisoItaly 1,6121,002
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,502933
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,9271,197
TabouIvory Coast 5,3163,304
TadotsuJapan 8,7755,453
TakadaJapan 8,8815,519
TakamatsuJapan 8,7945,465
TakayamaJapan 8,8845,520
TanegashimaJapan 8,8255,484
TatenoJapan 9,0835,645
TateyamaJapan 9,1465,684
TokushimaJapan 8,8495,499
TokyoJapan 9,0885,647
TomakomaiJapan 8,6825,395
TottoriJapan 8,7245,421
ToyamaJapan 8,8405,493
ToyookaJapan 8,7615,444
TsuJapan 8,9375,553
TsurugaJapan 8,8395,492
TsuyamaJapan 8,7385,430
TurgayKazakhstan 2,9481,832
TripoliLebanon 740460
TobrukLibya 908564
TripoliLibya 1,6101,001
TelsiaiLithuania 1,9961,240
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,6514,133
TolanaroMadagascar 7,3174,547
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,0614,388
ThyoloMalawi 6,1273,808
TawauMalaysia 9,5805,953
TessalitMali 3,4102,119
TimbuktuMali 3,9792,472
TombMali 3,9812,474
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,5192,808
TacubayaMexico 11,6287,226
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,2997,021
TarialanMongolia 5,6893,535
TosontsengelMongolia 5,4493,386
TsetserlegMongolia 5,7233,556
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,1193,803
TangierMorocco 3,1251,942
TarfayaMorocco 4,0782,534
TazaMorocco 3,0111,871
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,6774,149
TaungooMyanmar 6,7424,190
ThandweMyanmar 6,5874,093
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,5289,649
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,76910,420
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,08010,614
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,65510,349
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,11810,637
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,07210,609
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,13910,651
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,12710,643
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,53410,274
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,08210,615
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,02710,581
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,05310,597
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,18810,681
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,02410,579
TemukaNew Zealand 16,80810,445
TimaruNew Zealand 16,80410,442
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,82110,453
TahouaNiger 3,5462,204
TillaberyNiger 3,8622,400
TaejonNorth Korea 8,1765,081
TromsoNorway 3,5022,176
TrondheimNorway 3,0261,880
ThumraitOman 3,3372,074
TacnaPeru 12,0717,501
TarapotoPeru 11,8267,349
TrujilloPeru 12,1717,563
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,7106,034
TorunPoland 1,7981,117
TimisoaraRomania 1,034642
TambovRussia 1,8171,129
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,9891,857
TaraRussia 3,8252,377
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,2492,641
TermezRussia 3,3032,053
TernejRussia 8,2085,101
TobolskRussia 3,5142,184
TomskRussia 4,4572,770
Tot’MaRussia 2,5471,583
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,2192,001
TuapseRussia 1,005625
TuraRussia 5,2923,289
TurukhanskRussia 4,7302,939
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,1891,360
TortosaSpain 2,4721,536
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,1433,817
TokerSudan 2,3921,486
TartousSyria 715444
TaipeiTaiwan 8,4745,266
TaboraTanzania 4,8803,032
TakThailand 7,1044,414
TrangThailand 7,7724,830
TabligboTogo 4,5372,819
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,4435,868
TunisTunisia 1,6941,053
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,0291,261
TireeUk 3,3042,053
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,9251,818
TernopilUkraine 1,242772
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,7617,308
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,5565,938
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,7865,460
Talladega, AlUsa 9,6285,983
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,7136,036
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,7816,078
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,8405,493
Taunton, MaUsa 7,9894,964
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,6556,000
Temple, TxUsa 10,4996,524
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,2016,339
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,8386,114
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,8215,481
Toledo, IaUsa 9,3225,793
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,8225,482
Tooele, UtUsa 10,3866,454
Topeka, KsUsa 9,7146,036
Towanda, PaUsa 8,3495,188
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,3406,426
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,3615,196
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,1296,916
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,9746,198
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,7146,036
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,8375,492
TashkentUzbekistan 3,3812,101
TumeremoVenezuela 9,5745,950


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -