Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Usak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Usak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Usak with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,8818,626
UaupesBrazil 10,5616,562
UbatubaBrazil 10,3716,444
UberabaBrazil 10,3266,416
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,4275,236
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,8012,983
UpernavikGreenland 5,7883,597
UummannaqGreenland 5,6833,531
UdineItaly 1,557967
Ustica IslandItaly 1,406874
UenoJapan 8,9095,536
UnzendakeJapan 8,6325,364
UrakawaJapan 8,7905,462
UshibukaJapan 8,6525,376
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,0305,611
UwajimaJapan 8,7645,446
UkmergeLithuania 1,8761,166
UtenaLithuania 1,8931,176
UlaangomMongolia 4,9903,101
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,0863,782
UlgiiMongolia 4,8543,017
UliastaiMongolia 5,3823,344
UmnugoviMongolia 4,9813,095
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,3723,960
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,3535,190
UfaRussia 2,6611,653
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,9573,080
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,9873,720
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,2525,128
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,0213,741
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,3172,061
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,5815,332
Ust-MajaRussia 7,0824,401
Ust-OlojRussia 7,5684,703
Umm BeninSudan 2,8841,792
UmeňSweden 2,8611,778
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,7064,789
Udon ThaniThailand 7,3904,592
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,1394,436
UrfaTurkey 839522
Uman’Ukraine 1,123698
UzgorodUkraine 1,245774
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,6945,402
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,8195,480
Urbana, IlUsa 9,1995,716
Urbana, OhUsa 8,9335,551


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -