Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Usak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Usak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Usak with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 872542
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,5127,775
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,2727,626
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,6387,853
ViennaAustria 1,493928
VitebskBelarus 1,8441,146
VassourasBrazil 10,1866,330
VicosaBrazil 10,0016,214
VitoriaBrazil 9,7756,074
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,4135,849
VarnaBulgaria 517321
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,9954,968
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8786,139
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,1185,666
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,0915,650
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,9426,178
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,9796,201
ValdiviaChile 13,5768,436
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,4808,377
VallenarChile 12,7487,922
ValparaisoChile 13,0518,110
VanguardiaColombia 10,8386,735
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,1086,903
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,4641,531
VestervigDenmark 2,5341,574
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,5165,913
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,4585,878
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,5435,930
VilsandiEstonia 2,2571,403
VaasaFinland 2,7581,714
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,2562,645
VeravalIndia 4,3722,717
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,6793,529
ValentiaIreland 3,3782,099
VeniceItaly 1,594990
VeronaItaly 1,6971,054
VicenzaItaly 1,6541,028
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,501933
ViterboItaly 1,521945
VolterraItaly 1,6371,017
VientianeLaos 7,3324,556
VarenaLithuania 1,7691,099
VilniusLithuania 1,8021,120
VeracruzMexico 11,4447,111
VlissingenNetherlands 2,4531,524
VaernesNorway 3,0161,874
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,9261,818
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,5252,190
VillarricaParaguay 11,4247,099
Vrfu OmuRomania 819509
VanavaraRussia 5,4433,382
VasileviciRussia 1,509938
Velikie LukiRussia 1,9671,222
VerhojanskRussia 6,6304,120
ViljujskRussia 6,3173,926
VitimRussia 6,0243,743
Vize IslandRussia 4,9733,090
VladivostokRussia 8,0424,997
VolgogradRussia 1,6431,021
VologdaRussia 2,4131,499
VoronezRussia 1,6321,014
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,6174,734
VytegraRussia 2,5311,573
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,5103,424
ValenciaSpain 2,5681,596
ValladolidSpain 2,9031,804
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,2141,997
VisbySweden 2,2581,403
ValleyUk 3,0401,889
VinnitsaUkraine 1,175730
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,9646,813
Valdez, AkUsa 8,9095,536
Valentine, NeUsa 9,6395,990
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,2336,359
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,4655,882
Vevay, InUsa 9,1195,667
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,9966,211
Victoria, TxUsa 10,6676,629
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,0485,623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -