Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Usak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Usak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Usak with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,6019,073
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,9785,579
WilliamtownAustralia 14,8639,236
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,7668,554
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8857,385
WoomeraAustralia 13,5158,399
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8197,345
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,0534,383
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,4755,267
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,8495,499
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,8705,512
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,4265,236
Windsor, OnCanada 8,7205,419
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,8665,509
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,9985,591
WillemstadCurašao 9,8736,135
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,3618,303
WajimaJapan 8,7705,450
WakamatsuJapan 8,9635,570
WakayamaJapan 8,8795,517
WakkanaiJapan 8,4815,270
WajirKenya 4,2492,641
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,0214,363
WindhoekNamibia 6,9304,307
WaihiNew Zealand 17,08810,619
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,23010,707
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,21210,696
WaimateNew Zealand 16,79310,435
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,15610,661
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,13710,649
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,10210,627
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,16010,664
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,11910,638
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,84110,465
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,20010,688
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,14010,651
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,17710,674
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,25810,724
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,09710,624
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,99210,559
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,09210,621
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,07510,610
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,06910,607
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,07310,609
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,81210,447
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,05210,596
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,03310,585
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,96710,543
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,84810,470
WintonNew Zealand 16,58310,305
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,94910,532
WarsawPoland 1,6351,016
WroclawPoland 1,6911,051
WonsanSouth Korea 7,9974,970
Wad MedaniSudan 2,7301,696
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,8851,171
WauSudan 3,4482,143
WaddingtonUk 2,7871,732
Waco, TxUsa 10,4476,492
Wake IslandUsa 12,1837,571
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,9556,186
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,5365,926
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,2975,777
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,0616,252
Walnut, IlUsa 9,1555,689
Warren, OhUsa 8,6945,403
Warren, PaUsa 8,4965,279
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,4575,877
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,5945,340
Washington, IaUsa 9,3505,810
Washington, InUsa 9,2185,728
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,8056,093
Watertown, NyUsa 8,1665,074
Watertown, SdUsa 9,2775,765
Watertown, WiUsa 9,0185,604
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,8475,497
Waverly, OhUsa 8,9705,574
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,5205,916
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,9036,154
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,5985,964
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,3826,451
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,0256,230
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,7685,449
West Chester, PaUsa 8,4445,247
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,7036,029
West Point, GaUsa 9,5625,942
West Point, NyUsa 8,2435,122
White Hall, IlUsa 9,3985,840
Whitestown, InUsa 9,0795,642
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,3166,410
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,9366,174
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,8836,141
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,3335,179
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,7245,421
Williamson, WvUsa 8,9825,581
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,4165,230
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,3015,780
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,4445,247
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,4415,246
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,9845,583
Windsor, IlUsa 9,3395,803
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,9355,552
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,2375,740
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,5616,563
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,9585,566
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,2165,727
Winslow, AzUsa 10,8516,743
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,1415,680
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,6895,399
Wooster, OhUsa 8,7675,448


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -