Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Usak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Usak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Usak with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,309813
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,6311,014
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,532952
YaoundeCameroon 4,2772,658
YokoCameroon 4,0642,526
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,5314,680
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3135,166
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,9745,576
YanjiChina 7,9004,909
YichangChina 7,2904,530
YinchuanChina 6,4614,015
YiningChina 4,3052,675
YariguiesColombia 10,6496,618
YamasaDominican Republic 9,4965,901
YasicaDominican Republic 9,4825,892
YazdIran 2,3721,474
YakushimaJapan 8,8255,484
YamagataJapan 8,9335,551
YamaguchiJapan 8,6205,357
YokkaichiJapan 8,9265,547
YokohamaJapan 9,0985,654
YonagoJapan 8,6655,384
YonagunijimaJapan 8,6335,365
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,9256,789
YeMyanmar 7,0994,411
YolaNigeria 3,6852,290
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,3115,165
YurimaguasPeru 11,7617,309
YekaterinburgRussia 3,0381,888
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,4245,235
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,5131,562
Yakima, WaUsa 10,0756,261
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,0505,623
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,8936,148
York, PaUsa 8,5105,288
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,6545,377
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,2556,994


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -