Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Usak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Usak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Usak with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,0641,904
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,6511,026
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,500932
Ze DocaBrazil 8,9715,575
ZhengzhouChina 7,2444,502
ZhijiangChina 7,3514,568
ZagrebCroatia 1,357843
ZugspitzeGermany 1,7771,104
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 751467
ZahedanIran 3,0571,900
ZanjanIran 1,6911,051
ZacatecasMexico 11,5477,175
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,6304,120
ZinderNiger 3,4192,125
ZhobPakistan 3,7082,304
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,7576,063
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,7596,064
ZamoscPoland 1,422883
Zielona GoraPoland 1,8231,133
ZigalovoRussia 5,7363,564
ZiganskRussia 6,2763,900
ZyryankaRussia 7,3714,580
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,5911,610
ZurichSwitzerland 1,9411,206
ZanzibarTanzania 5,0943,166
ZonguldakTurkey 369229
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,110690
ZitomirUkraine 1,285799
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,146712
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,248775
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,7386,673
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,1565,690
ZambeziZambia 5,8433,631


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -